8097 Moonbeam Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677599 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8097 Moonbeam Avenue
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $189
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 2112
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2367 / -82.3981
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34241
  • Subdivision: Skye Ranch Neighborhood Five
  • Elementary School: Lakeview
  • Middle School: Sarasota
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: KW COASTAL LIVING III
  • Contact: Dawnelle Lanners
  • 941-900-4151
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Motivated Seller! Discover effortless Florida living in this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den and tranquil water views, located in the highly sought after Skye Ranch community. Situated within the exclusive Esplanade section, this home offers not only stunning design and comfort but also access to an elevated, resort inspired lifestyle. Step inside to find a bright, open concept floor plan filled with natural light and thoughtfully upgraded finishes throughout. The modern chefs kitchen features sleek cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, a spacious island, and ample counter space, seamlessly flowing into the expansive great room perfect for both entertaining guests and everyday living. The versatile den adds valuable flexibility, ideal for a private home office, reading retreat, or additional sleeping space for visitors. The primary suite serves as a peaceful sanctuary, complete with picturesque water views, a generous walk in closet, and a spa like en suite bath featuring dual vanities and a beautifully appointed walk in shower. A well appointed guest bedroom and full bath offer comfort and privacy for family and guests alike. Step outside to the extended lanai and take in breathtaking sunset views over the water an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. With maintenance free living, you can spend more time enjoying everything this home and community have to offer. As part of Esplanade at Skye Ranch, residents enjoy an impressive array of resort style amenities, including a private clubhouse, fitness center, resort pool, spa, tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, and a full calendar of social activities. Lawn care and exterior maintenance are included, making this a truly low maintenance, lock and leave lifestyle. Move in ready and thoughtfully designed, this villa offers the perfect combination of luxury, convenience, and the Florida lifestyle youve been looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1530.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Sarasota Middle
  • School Elementary: Lakeview Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1344.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Brittany Bergeron
  • Association Phone: 656-233-8150
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 5055, SKYE RANCH NEIGHBORHOOD FIVE, PB 56 PG 371-393
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34241 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0303125055
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: VPD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4629 Samoset Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$465,000.00 ($198.04 / sqft )

4629 Samoset Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Come take a look at this wonderful "Dover" model Paired Villa in Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a den/study that can double as a third bedroom, and a 2 car garag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2348 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666937
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7147 Lago Street, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$379,900.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

7147 Lago Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Lake Sarasota Great Opportunity Move in Ready Home in Lake Sarasota Includes 4 Bedrooms & 3 Full Bathrooms, Designed w/ a Split Bedroom plan that Offers Privacy & Convenience ~ all within 2056 A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2503 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672479
  2. Provided by MS REALTY MICKEY SCHWEITZER & ASSOCIATES LLC
  3. Contact Mickey Schweitzer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4516 Legacy Court, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$399,900.00 ($159.51 / sqft )

4516 Legacy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Oaks Golf & Country Club! This wonderful "Innverness" model golf villa is the perfect amount of space for both full time owners or seasonal residents. Nestled in a private, less tr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678435
  2. Provided by ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Doug Figgins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7767 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$424,378.00 ($200.84 / sqft )

7767 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Large Kitchen Island | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | No Rear Neighbors | Pond View. New Construction May Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679956
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7759 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,378.00 ($212.67 / sqft )

7759 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Single Level Living | Dedicated Study | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction July Completion! Built by America's M

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681155
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3959 Eton Place, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$457,500.00 ($191.82 / sqft )

3959 Eton Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home with Income Producing Guest Suite! Welcome to this stunning renovated property featuring a 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with modern finishes and an open, inviting layout. En

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682502
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7751 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7751 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Pond View | Close to Amenities | Close to Trails | Dedicated Study. New Construction June Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683274
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7755 Waning Moon Way, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$449,678.00 ($212.82 / sqft )

7755 Waning Moon Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2113 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683307
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Mauna Loa Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$374,000.00 ($170.00 / sqft )

6515 Mauna Loa Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This home isnt trying to blend in and thats exactly why the right buyer will feel it the moment they arrive. Welcome to 6515 Mauna Loa, a residence defined by its distinctive architecture and und

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683636
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Rebecca Adams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5204 Mahogany Run Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34241
$429,500.00 ($191.74 / sqft )

5204 Mahogany Run Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate maintenance free lifestyle in this stunning, turnkey Arlington Club home, perfectly positioned as an end unit with beautiful water and golf course views. This residence sits wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2240 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684551
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Laura Flood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice