14008 Green Hammock Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4677739 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14008 Green Hammock Place
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $724,900
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3770
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 115
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4641 / -82.4002
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LAKEWOOD RANCH
  • Zipcode: 34211
  • Elementary School: Gullett
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch
  • Provided by: SERHANT
  • Contact: Christy Peterson
  • 646-480-7665
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This stunning five bedroom, three bathroom meritage home offers 2,988 sq. Ft. Of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac withing the sought after gated community of savanna in lakewood ranch. From the moment you enter, youre welcomed by a beautiful entryway featuring tray ceilings and a striking modern wood accent wall, setting the tone for the rest of the home. A versatile front room can be used as a formal dining area or flex space and offers lovely views of the outdoors. The open concept floor plan flows seamlessly into the kitchen and living room combination, making it perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is a chefs dream with upgraded cabinetry, tiled backsplash, built in oven, cooktop, stainless steel hood, stainless steel appliances, an island with seating, modern pendant lighting, and a walk in pantry. Just off the kitchen is a casual dining area with sliders overlooking the pond and backyard. The living room is both inviting and serene, featuring windows with lanai views and another modern wood accent wall. The first floor also includes a convenient bedroom or office, along with a beautifully upgraded full bathroom featuring a modern vanity, tub/shower combo, stylish wood detailing, and designer wallpaper. Luxury vinyl plank flooring runs throughout the entire first floor. Upstairs, updated wood stairs and railings lead to an open media room, ideal for movie nights or a game room. The primary suite is bright and spacious, with pond views, tray ceilings, a wood accent wall, and an ensuite bath offering dual sinks and a walk in glass enclosed tiled shower. Three additional generously sized bedrooms share a full bath with dual sinks and a tub/shower combo. The laundry room is conveniently located upstairs and includes cabinetry and a utility sink. All bedrooms feature upgraded carpet. Step outside to a peaceful, fully fenced backyard with a covered paved lanai, sealed pavers, and tranquil pond views, creating the perfect setting for entertaining, relaxing, or enjoying breathtaking sunsets. The home is enhanced by upgraded landscaping with palm trees and white stone accents, adding to its curb appeal. A new humidifier system has also been installed along with a dedicated ev charger for added convenience. This move in ready home is truly a gem, with every detail thoughtfully designed. Savanna is a fabulous community with low hoa resort style amenities such as a clubhouse, swimming pool, state of the art fitness center, basketball courts, playground, dog park and numerous walking paths. Lakewood ranch is known for their a+ rated school system and is perfectly located just a short ride to downtown sarasota, st. Pete, world class shopping, fine dining and the famous gulf beaches! Don't wait to make this your home and begin your florida lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2988.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 929.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Rocco DiNapoli
  • Association Phone: 941-359-1134
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 448 SAVANNA AT LAKEWOOD RANCH PH IV SUBPH 4A & 4B PI# 580088859
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 580088859
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning Code: PD-R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($153.22 / sqft )

13506 Saw Palm Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stunning home located in the desirable gated community of Savanna in Lakewood Ranch, this home has 5 bedrooms, 4.5 baths, a 3 car garage and over 3,500 sf that looks out over a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679920
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Laura Rode
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2905 Starwood Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$825,000.00 ($180.53 / sqft )

2905 Starwood Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$7500 FLEX CASH at closing UPDATE!! Private Preserve Retreat with Rare Next Gen Suite in Gated Arbor Grande. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac and backing to a serene wooded preserve and pond,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4570 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amanda Hosier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15449 White Linen Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$859,000.00 ($181.45 / sqft )

15449 White Linen Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience refined lakefront living in this exceptional estate offering nearly 3,900 square feet of thoughtfully curated space within one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after gated communities. Desi

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4734 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682082
  2. Provided by SARASOTA LAND AND HOMES LLC
  3. Contact James Hirschman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12822 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,500.00 ($190.54 / sqft )

12822 Del Corso Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. This beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home in the Esplanade community in Bradenton is priced to sell and offers a thoughtful layout designed for both comfort and everyday living. Wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4196 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683334
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniela Madrid-Bermejo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18015 Fattoria Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$724,990.00 ($182.39 / sqft )

18015 Fattoria Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the biggest model in Solera at Lakewood Ranch! This stunning 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home with a 3 car garage, featuring serene lake view from the back yard, is located in a premium area of the

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3975 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690243
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Maryluz Nager
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17920 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$753,990.00 ($155.49 / sqft )

17920 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Receive up to $10,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender. Set within Southwest Florida's natural beauty and close to many popul

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4849 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691425
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4528 Pond Brook Court, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$840,000.00 ($216.94 / sqft )

4528 Pond Brook Court Virtual Tour More Like This

**Welcome to Park East at Azarioa highly sought after neighborhood within Lakewood Ranch, Americas #1 best selling master planned community in the nation. This Move In Ready 2022 built Taylor Morrison

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3872 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691993
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kristie DeSantis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice