9527 Azure Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4679796 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9527 Azure Cove
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $475,000
  • Price sqft: $327
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1452
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 106
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4667 / -82.6591
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Harbour Sec 4
  • Building: Palma Sola Harbour Sec 4
  • Elementary School: Sea Breeze
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg
  • High School: Southeast
  • Provided by: AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  • Contact: Tanya Edwards
  • 941-720-2242
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    RARELY AVAILABLE 3 bedroom, 2 bath canal front condo in the gated waterfront community of Palma Sola Harbour, just minutes from the beautiful beaches of Anna Maria Island. This bright and spacious home is offered with some furnishings included and comes with your own private dock with davits, plus direct boating access to Sarasota Bay with no fixed bridgesa boaters dream. Enjoy peaceful water views from your private paver brick patio, where dolphins are often spotted playing nearby. Inside, the split bedroom layout offers great privacy, with a spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and two guest bedrooms tucked away on the opposite sideperfect for visitors. Youll also find an inside laundry room with a full size washer and dryer, plenty of cabinet space, and extra exterior storage for beach gear, bikes, and more. Palma Sola Harbour offers resort style amenities including two heated pools, tennis and pickleball courts, clubhouse, fitness center, dry saunas, billiards room, workshop, and putting green. The location is hard to beatclose to shopping, restaurants, and the historic Cortez Fishing Village. Monthly dues are just $675 and include a master flood insurance policy. Two pets allowed. If youre looking for relaxed waterfront living with great boating access, this one truly feels like home.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1452.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Sea Breeze Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Matthew
  • Association Phone: 941.795.3532
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: U-82 BLDG 4 C PALMA SOLA HARBOUR CONDOMINIUM SEC FOUR PI#75023.1096/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7502310969
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: PDR/CH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 201, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$480,000.00 ($333.57 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

The only Furnished, THREE Bedroom, UPSTAIRS END unit villa in gated Bollettieri Resort Villas/IMG.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1439 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684491
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($390.95 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa available for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of IMG Academy. This fully furnished villa features two bedrooms and two bathrooms, wooden f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4610253
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3702 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,000.00 ($369.55 / sqft )

3702 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor turnkey Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom villa inside gated Bollettieri Villas/IMG Academy. Two covered carport parking spaces. 2015 HVAC and hot water heater, stainless steel appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4644326
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 127, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$550,000.00 ($311.09 / sqft )

3440 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 127 Virtual Tour More Like This

view our famous Florida Sunsets. Why rent when you can own ... ASK ABOUT YOUR OWN PERSONAL VIEWING 3/2 First Floor Condo Located on Sarasota Bay Priced to Sell, nicely updated and ready to move

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1768 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660592
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 54th Drive W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$479,000.00 ($394.24 / sqft )

3701 54th Drive W 202 More Like This

NOTHING COMES CLOSE to the extensive gorgeous renovation this villa underwent in 2023! New luxury vinyl flooring throughout, wood cabinets with soft close drawers, upgraded stainless steel appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664359
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Adam Cuffaro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3604 54th Drive W 103, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$435,000.00 ($390.49 / sqft )

3604 54th Drive W 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this wonderful opportunity a luxury villa for sale in the beautiful neighborhood of the IMG Academy area. This fully furnished villa offers two spacious bedrooms and two beautifully ap

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1114 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673951
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3706 54th Drive W 203, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$465,000.00 ($382.72 / sqft )

3706 54th Drive W 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished 2BR/2BA + Office Top Floor Villa at Bollettieri Villas, IMG Academy Bright and inviting, this top floor villa boasts vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and a versatile offi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1215 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679105
  2. Provided by MICHAELA DAMM & PARTNERS
  3. Contact Miska Damm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$469,000.00 ($221.12 / sqft )

120 Tidy Island Boulevard 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Set within the private, gated island community of Tidy Island, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit residence offers a peaceful blend of waterfront views and natural surroundings. Large windows fill the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2121 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686466
  2. Provided by BRISTA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Anna Chesanek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9604 Cortez Road W 436, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$475,000.00 ($238.93 / sqft )

9604 Cortez Road W 436 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the transformed Waterway Condominiums, where cheerful coastal living meets thoughtful design and effortless boating access. This 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom turnkey end unit has been extensively

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.07 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687846
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3863 Catalina Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$449,900.00 ($401.70 / sqft )

3863 Catalina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy spectacular FULL BAY VIEWS from this picture perfect 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,160 square feet of bright, open living space. The 75 foot dock, built in 2022, is a standout feature,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1120 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688016
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice