1812 9th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4680672 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1812 9th Street W
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $270,000
  • Price sqft: $267
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1945
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 101
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5203 / -82.5874
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: N A Reynolds Resubdivided
  • Provided by: FINE PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Holly Cole
  • 941-782-0000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Affordable Florida Living at Its Best! Welcome home to this charming and beautifully updated bungalow that delivers big on comfort, style, and value. The bright, coastal inspired kitchen is a dream for any home chef, featuring a classic farmhouse sink, Coastal Cupboard cabinetry, Corian countertops, newer appliances, and a breakfast bar perfect for morning coffee or intimate dinners. The spacious living room offers stylish flooring and plenty of room for entertaining guests or settling in for a cozy movie night. The primary bedroom is thoughtfully designed with an oversized walk in closet that includes built in closet spaceideal for a home office, nursery nook, or creative retreat. The updated bathroom shines with a new vanity, mirror & fresh paint. A true Florida room adds even more flexibility complete with convenient access to the garage workshop. Step outside to a huge fully fenced double lot, perfect for pets, play, and outdoor entertaining. Enjoy BBQs on the patio, rinse off in the outdoor shower, and store tools or toys in the shed. The attached carport keeps you dry during summer showers, while the inviting front porch is the perfect spot to relax and watch the sunset. Additional highlights include solid block construction, a metal roof (2014), newer A/C, updated windows, fresh flooring throughout. Priced right, move in ready, and ideally located, this home truly checks all the boxes. Dont miss your chance to claim your place in the Florida sunschedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Shower, Private Yard, Storage
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOTS 28 & 29, BLK 2, REYNOLDS RESUB PI#28852.0000/2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2885200002
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5715 Spanish Point Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$285,000.00 ($158.86 / sqft )

5715 Spanish Point Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Spanish Point, an All Age, Pet Friendly community located near I75 for easy commute to Tampa, St. Pete any communities North. This community has a heated pool and maintenance free living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637213
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Troy Kannegieter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$275,000.00 ($145.27 / sqft )

2417 Fairway Oaks Drive 22 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa located in the gated communi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1893 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657498
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Morghan Varnadore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2325 16th Avenue Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$285,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

2325 16th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON THE MARKET!! Put this at the top of your search list. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home has been newly renovated. Also features a new roof and new exterior doors. New refrigerator and range w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663453
  2. Provided by UNIQUE REALTY OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Faye Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9007 Vista Verde Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$284,900.00 ($146.86 / sqft )

9007 Vista Verde Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Villa with Golf Course Views in Spanish Point. Welcome to Spanish Point, a charming, pet friendly, all ages community conveniently located near Moccasin Wallow Rd and I 75. All pet sizes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1940 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665272
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Steve Zeris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 16th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$264,900.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

2420 16th Street W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOUR NEW CHAPTER STARTS HERE!! Experience the ultimate living with this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home, where every detail has been thoughtfully designed for style and comfort. Step insi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667074
  2. Provided by RELAX PROPERTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Joleisy Machado-Gonzales
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 131 49th Court E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$279,900.00 ($119.62 / sqft )

131 49th Court E Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the Palms of Manasota! This charming and spacious home includes 2 bedrooms, both with en suites, and an additional flex room perfect for a 3rd bedroom, den, or office. The open floor plan c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2340 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674428
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shelby Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 201 28th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$289,000.00 ($177.41 / sqft )

201 28th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

The ONLY detached villa in the entire community, this beautifully upgraded 2 bedroom, 2 bath Single Family residence in Palmettos highly coveted Villas of Oak Bend offers an extraordinary level of pri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1629 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674636
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8476 Imperial Circle, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$249,000.00 ($82.48 / sqft )

8476 Imperial Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

This exceptionally well maintained, fully furnished home is one of the largest residences in the desirable Imperial Lakes 55+ community, offering approximately 1,959 square feet of living space. It is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3019 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674766
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Agata Diggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3404 54th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$319,000.00 ($244.07 / sqft )

3404 54th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers comfortable living in a peaceful Palmetto community. The open floorplan features a spacious great room with vaulted ceilings that create an airy, wel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674796
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Best
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3515 5th Avenue W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$309,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

3515 5th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home with a 2 car garage that is minutes from the water and convenient to everything. This home features an open floorplan with a large backyard and even has mature fruit t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681066
  2. Provided by REALTY PLACE
  3. Contact Ashley Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice