5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34242
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683544 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5920 Midnight Pass Road 1003
  • Viewed: 123
  • Price: $1,350,000
  • Price sqft: $1,012
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1334
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.262 / -82.5438
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34242
  • Subdivision: Sarasota Surf Racquet
  • Building: Sarasota Surf Racquet
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Jay Mitchell Jr., PLLC
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Great Opportunity at Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club!! Beautifully turn key furnished 2BR/2BA condo with a split bedroom floorplan for privacy in Tower 10 Unit 3 right on the beach with a gorgeous view of the Gulf and the beautiful quartz sand beach and shoreline. The onsite rental management team takes care of your investment. You use it when you want and enjoy the great revenue stream coming your way with a rare and great opportunity to take advantage of their 3 night rental minimum policy and managing all the reservations and taking care of the upkeep and cleaning of your unit. This is really exceptional beachfront living on Siesta Key with so many resort style amenities. You have direct access to private Crescent Beach, two heated swimming pools, rental options for tents, cabanas and umbrellas, beachside and poolside BBQ grills, four pickleball courts, three tennis courts (one hard court and two Har Tru clay) the only clay courts for a resort community on Siesta Key. There is a fitness center on the property and a recreation room where owners can come together for fun. The interior of this unit has been re modeled with a lovely coastal look. Both bathrooms have been beautifully re modeled. The primary bedroom features a king size bed, large walk in closet and has its own private vanity area and a stunning tiled walk in shower with a seat and gorgeous glass block. The second bedroom features two queen size beds and large walk in closet. There is a lanai/room looking out to the beach and Gulf that is perfect for a quiet space for reading or computer work. Washer and Dryer located in laundry room just steps from the unit. This resort style property has it all! Catch the trolley or walk into the Siesta Key village for great shops and lots of great casual dining or more polished dining experiences. Coastal music flows out from the open air fun places for entertainment. Come enjoy Paradise!!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1334.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Sarasota Surf & Racquet Club /Carlin Strouse
  • Association Phone: Carlin Strouse
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1003 SARASOTA SURF & RACQUET CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34242 - Sarasota/Crescent Beach/Siesta Key
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0105138171
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • View: City, Pool, Water
  • Views: 123
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 420 Beach Road 203, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,249,000.00 ($793.52 / sqft )

420 Beach Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Paradise Found on Siesta Key! Wake up to Gulf breezes and end each day with a sunset over the water from this direct beachfront condo at Siesta Gulf View. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a ful

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1574 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4631493
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Russo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5920 Midnight Pass Road 406, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,299,000.00 ($973.76 / sqft )

5920 Midnight Pass Road 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

TOWER RESIDENCE IN SARASOTA SURF AND RACQUET CLUB. 2BR/2BA in a Gulf & Beach Front Community Resort Style Amenities Proven Vacation Rental Move In Ready Enjoy the island lifestyle in one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1334 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4649118
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Greg Hudson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,250,000.00 ($1,053.07 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 6-4 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! The lowest priced 2 bedroom residence at Beach Terrace in over 8 yearsthis is the opportunity of the decade! Welcome to one of Si

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663880
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mickey Kiernan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 306, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,285,000.00 ($782.58 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Siesta Key Sanctuary. Step into paradise with this turnkey furnished condo in the highly sought after Casarina complex, offering 200 feet of private beach access on the world renowned

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665591
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 206, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,335,000.00 ($813.03 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Find your beach get away in this remodeled three bedroom Casarina condo located on Siesta Keys famous Crescent Beach. This stunning TURNKEY FURNISHED and updated unit includes an open concept kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668223
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,295,000.00 ($1,008.57 / sqft )

5400 Ocean Boulevard 5-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

New price! Experience the ultimate in Siesta Key beachfront living. Directly on world renowned Siesta Beach, rated #1 in the U.S. and #4 worldwide by TripAdvisor, this stunning fifth floor corner resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1284 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669686
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Judie Berger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5880 Midnight Pass Road 302, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,450,000.00 ($883.07 / sqft )

5880 Midnight Pass Road 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

$50,000 Seller Credit Offered for the Right Offer Rarely Available Deeded Garage Space Direct Private Access to Crescent Beach Updated Interior 7+ Acres of Lush Landscaped Grounds Resort Style Am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1642 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673074
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julia Montei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1260 Dolphin Bay Way 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

ENJOY SERENE INTRA COASTAL WATER VIEWS from this this 4th floor, end unit, 3 bedroom, 3 full bath condo at Dolphin Bay. This community lives life to the fullest! Lots of social activities and friendly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673762
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mina Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5770 Midnight Pass Road C601, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,395,000.00 ($972.13 / sqft )

5770 Midnight Pass Road C601 Virtual Tour More Like This

An exquisite, fully updated, fully furnished 2 bedroom 2 bathroom beach oasis! Located in the heart of Siesta Key at the exclusive upscale Gulf & Bay Club. Featuring high end detailed finishes and int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1435 sqft
  4. Approx. 32.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674063
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Sylvia Wilk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f, SARASOTA, FL 34242
$1,375,000.00 ($948.93 / sqft )

5740 Midnight Pass Road 104f Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Gulf front first floor residence (10 elevation) within the amenity rich 32 acre campus of the Gulf & Bay community on Siesta Key. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath furnished condominium is ideally pos

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679012
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice