2304 Ringling Boulevard 207, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4683802 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2304 Ringling Boulevard 207
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 582
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3353 / -82.5232
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Garden Apts
  • Building: Garden Apts
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Sarasota
  • Provided by: ALBERT WOOSTER & COMPANY
  • Contact: Albert Wooster
  • 941-350-1220
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your Pied a' terre in Downtown Sarasota this lovely 1BR Condo located at the corner of Ringling Blvd. and Shade Ave. These were designed Ruth Richmond and showcase her excellent use of space and feel much larger than their footprint. Plus her touch of charm with the arches over the sliders and walk in closets. This affordable 1BR/1BA 2nd floor condo is updated and ready for you with recently updated Luxury Vinyl plank flooring in the living room and bedroom, hurricane windows, and a top to bottom fresh paint job. The original sliders to narrow patio let loads of light into these north facing buildings and you can let your cat or small dog (2 pets allowed) enjoy a little fresh air or have some potted plants. Being on the second floor you'll have a nice view of trees from your couch and not cars or the street, as well as not having anyone above you. This prime location is just 0.1 of a mile to Payne Park, Legacy Trail, Disc Golf, Cafe', Tennis, etc. and nearby restaurants, Shamrock Pub, plus all that downtown Sarasota and the bay offers right within a 1 mile. You'll hardly ever need your car again.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 552.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Sarasota High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Laundry
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management/Daniel Shepard
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454x112
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 207 BLDG A GARDEN APTS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2029061028
  • Unit Number: 207
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$137,500.00 ($142.19 / sqft )

2724 Hidden Lake Boulevard A Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity!!! Sellers are motivated and eager to get this beautiful, spacious and neatly kept condo sold. This Move in ready home is easy to show and ready for offers. JUST MINUTES AWAY FROM

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 967 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.73 acres
  1. MLSID: C7524602
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Franklin DePaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 101, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$139,000.00 ($238.83 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming ground floor, 1 bed 1bath condo within walking distance of all of Sarasotas splendor! This unit is in excellent condition and boasts tile floors throughout. Newer kitchen ap

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670262
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact David DAngelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 103, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($266.32 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 103 Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this inviting ground floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located within walking distance of all that downtown Sarasota has to offer. This well maintained unit features tile flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685401
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Rachel Woodruff, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$155,000.00 ($183.00 / sqft )

500 Jefferson Avenue H1 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare pr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 847 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.62 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691099
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christine Weinstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Tallywood Court 7086, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$150,000.00 ($120.48 / sqft )

3332 Tallywood Court 7086 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable 55+ Tallywood community of Sarasota! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a spacious and comfortable layout designed for relaxed living and ente

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692649
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Jenifer Funk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice