500 Jefferson Avenue H1, SARASOTA, FL 34237
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691099 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 500 Jefferson Avenue H1
  • Viewed: 20
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 847
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 18
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3407 / -82.5191
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34237
  • Subdivision: Jefferson Club
  • Building: Jefferson Club
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Christine Weinstein
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One of more photos was virtually staged. Seller financing available! Welcome to this light filled end unit 2 bedroom, 1 bath villa style condo located one mile from downtown sarasota. Offering rare privacy, abundant natural light, and valuable recent updates, this home is an excellent opportunity for a primary residence, seasonal retreat, or investment property. Recent improvements include a new roof, new a/c, brand new stainless appliances including a dishwasher, and a refreshed bathroom. The home also features tile flooring in the main living areas and bedrooms, an open and airy floor plan, vaulted ceilings. And four sliding glass doors that create an easy indoor outdoor flow. Outdoor living is a standout feature, with a private front courtyard and one of the largest back patios in the communityperfect for morning coffee, outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing in your own peaceful retreat. As an end unit, the home offers added privacy and a comfortable layout that is hard to find in a condo setting. Conveniently located near downtown sarasota, srq airport, shopping, dining, beaches, and everyday amenities, this low maintenance home offers both lifestyle and value in a sought after location. Seller financing availableask for details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Entrance, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 847.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lori Reinhart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 1 BLDG H THE JEFFERSON CLUB
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2028103043
  • Unit Number: H1
  • Views: 20
  • Zoning Code: RMF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2155 Wood Street A26, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$149,000.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

2155 Wood Street A26 Virtual Tour More Like This

Attractive entry point for this two bedroom, two bathroom first floor corner unit in a highlydesirable Downtown Sarasota location at retro chic Park Lane. Split floor plan with open living area & encl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 918 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4655677
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Evan Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 912 La Costa Circle Unit 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,900.00 ($190.90 / sqft )

912 La Costa Circle Unit 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investor alert! This charming 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in a gated Sarasota community is currently rented and offers excellent income potential. Located just 1 mile from downtown Sarasota, this well mai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658764
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 966 La Costa Circle 5, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$177,000.00 ($185.34 / sqft )

966 La Costa Circle 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this cozy first floor condo in the highly sought after gated community of Parkview. Featuring 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, and a smartly designed layout, this home is move in ready and filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665073
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Joey Lamielle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$147,000.00 ($85.07 / sqft )

3365 Ramblewood Drive N 35c8 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into Florida living in Ramblewood Acres, a gated community known for its convenience and charm. This impeccably kept, move in ready townhome offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  4. Approx. 28.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4673749
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Lori Sabattini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$175,000.00 ($92.79 / sqft )

3212 Ramblewood Drive N 3212 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect updated retreat at 3212 Ramblewood Drive North, in vibrant Sarasota, Fl! This stylish 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse spans 1,343 square feet, offering a blend of comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676758
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2304 Ringling Boulevard 217, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$160,000.00 ($274.91 / sqft )

2304 Ringling Boulevard 217 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This is one of those places that just makes sense the minute you walk in, and it carries architectural pedigree to match. Designed by Sarasota pioneer R

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 582 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677209
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beth Helvey PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$142,000.00 ($254.03 / sqft )

2636 Hidden Lake Drive N H Virtual Tour More Like This

New price and strong value in Hidden Lake Village! This clean 1 bedroom condo offers low maintenance living in a central Sarasota location just minutes to downtown, beaches, and shopping. The open lay

  1. Baths: 1
  2. Approx. 559 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679045
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Greg Dudley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 La Costa Circle 3, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,900.00 ($151.73 / sqft )

918 La Costa Circle 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to sell, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo is conveniently located just half a mile from Downtown Sarasotas Main Street and only 4 miles to Lido Beach and St. Armands Circle. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683613
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Kell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$144,000.00 ($143.71 / sqft )

2744 Hidden Lake Boulevard C Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW SET UP AS A RENTAL Furniture can be sold with unit if desired. Fresh and ready to go. Just finished rehab freshly painted, new granite counters and cabinets in kitchen and bathroom. All new in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683649
  2. Provided by ANMARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Andrey Markov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$169,000.00 ($168.66 / sqft )

2616 Hidden Lake Drive N A Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 2616 Hidden Lake Dr. N., a beautifully updated first floor condominium offering peaceful pond views and a prime location just minutes from do

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684833
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Max Mann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice