619 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684170 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 619 Spring Lakes Boulevard
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $289,499
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1562
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 72
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4573 / -82.5998
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Spring Lakes Iii
  • Building: Spring Lakes Iii
  • Provided by: ROSEBAY INTERNATIONAL REALTY, INC
  • Contact: Jody Turner
  • 941-366-7673
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome home to the sought after community of Spring Lakes, where mature tree lined streets and resort style amenities create the perfect Florida lifestyle. Now offered at a newly improved price exceptional value in one of the areas most desirable communities. Residents enjoy two heated pools, a relaxing spa, and tennis and pickleball courts, offering endless opportunities for recreation right outside your door. Perfectly positioned just 6 miles from the pristine beaches of Anna Maria Island and approximately 1 mile from the renowned IMG Academy, this location truly cant be beat. Step inside this immaculately maintained furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo and youll immediately notice the pride of ownership. Fully renovated in 2021, the home features quartz kitchen countertops, updated kitchen appliances, a newer washer and dryer, an oversized stainless steel sink, luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, modern lighting, and beautifully updated bathrooms. Recent improvements add even more value, including new tile showers in 2025 and a new water heater in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come. The moment you enter, your eyes are drawn to the spacious enclosed Florida room, showcasing wall to wall windows with tranquil lake views and lush landscaping the perfect spot for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite also enjoys serene water views through sliding glass doors and includes a walk in closet for ample storage. Even better, the HOA fee covers water, cable, and internet, making this a truly easy, maintenance free lifestyle. Being offered furnished, this residence provides a seamless, turnkey opportunity whether youre looking for a full time home, seasonal retreat, or investment. Move in ready and beautifully updated dont miss your chance to own this exceptional condo. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1283.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DellCor Management/ Dan Dell'Armi
  • Association Phone: 941.358.3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 619 U SPRING LAKES III CONDO PI#51828.7089/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5182870898
  • View: Water
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4745 Independence Drive 4745, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$329,000.00 ($213.78 / sqft )

4745 Independence Drive 4745 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

OUTSTANDING VALUE for a direct BAYFRONT condominium, with sweeping panoramic views to the west combined with the enjoyment of nightly sunsets. Multiple upgrades including tile floors, recessed ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1539 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4652159
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Steve Nursey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$274,900.00 ($153.40 / sqft )

6501 Mourning Dove Drive 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into your own slice of paradise at the Terraces at Wild Oak a tranquil, coastal modern retreat designed for effortless living. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, first floor condo perfectly ble

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653972
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Erica Thomas, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 19h, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$295,000.00 ($162.18 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 19h Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered fully turnkey furnished, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in the gated community of Vizcaya offers spacious living, peaceful pond views, and a true resort styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4661127
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Palm Tree Drive 411, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$284,000.00 ($201.71 / sqft )

411 Palm Tree Drive 411 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Wildwood Springs From the moment you step onto the private front patio, youll feel the charm of this ground floor gem tucked away among the mature trees and lakes of a sought after

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1408 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664687
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Angie Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$279,900.00 ($154.64 / sqft )

3902 Mourning Dove Drive 235 Virtual Tour More Like This

Now a substantial price reduction!!! 3 bedroom 2 bath first floor walking distance to sarasota bay and semiprivate golfing at the img golf and country club no wait to rent, pet friendly, roofs repl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.31 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666484
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$283,900.00 ($182.34 / sqft )

6480 Wild Oak Bay Boulevard 252 Virtual Tour More Like This

No assesments and roofs replaced just 3 years ago. Peek of the sarasota bay, right outside your front door. This sunny 2 bedroom, 2 bath (second floor optimal for viewing) has a peek a boo view of sar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1557 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667398
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Delbo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$339,900.00 ($167.69 / sqft )

621 Spring Lakes Boulevard 621 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Turnkey Florida Sanctuary Awaits! Move right into this exceptionally spacious, turnkey furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in Spring Lakes, Bradenton. Savor life in a private Bird Sanctua

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.11 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669076
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Daniel Tremblay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4761 Independence Drive 4761, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$299,000.00 ($201.35 / sqft )

4761 Independence Drive 4761 Adult Community More Like This

****MOTIVATED SELLER**** Major Market Price Adjustment. Welcome to Mount Vernon, a well established 55 and over waterfront community consisting of condominiums, town homes, and single family homes. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  4. Approx. 18.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669384
  2. Provided by SATO REAL ESTATE INC.
  3. Contact John Damato, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6101 34th Street W 23c, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$290,000.00 ($161.74 / sqft )

6101 34th Street W 23c Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home at the gated community of Vizcaya of Bradenton. Within this lush Mediterranean style complex, is partially furnished 2 Bedroom/2 Bath unit boasting a sizable open floor plan o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX GULF COAST LIVING
  3. Contact Lawrence Ronco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9821 Hernando Court 31-a, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$275,000.00 ($242.50 / sqft )

9821 Hernando Court 31-a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WATERFRONT 2BR SELLER SAYS BRING ALL OFFERS! Direct waterfront with deep water dock privileges and easy access to the Gulf. Newly renovated 2 BR villa just minutes from the white sand beaches of Ann

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673771
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Greenspon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice