1813 5th Street W, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684580 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1813 5th Street W
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $362,000
  • Price sqft: $241
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Bldg sqft: 1502
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.515 / -82.5876
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Courtneys Resub
  • Elementary School: Palmetto
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Jennifer Sciarappa Eaton
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Reduced. Come see this delightful, light and bright updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in historical west palmetto. Open floor plan with kitchen, dining and living room all flowing together. if you love to cook but hate too many appliances on the counter, you'll love that the stove has a built in air fryer and dehydrator for whatever you feel like cooking. This home is close to all kinds of activities and shopping plus a short walk to the water. Recent upgrades include flooring, new roof 2025, new a/c and new front windows. Large, fenced back yard where you can relax and enjoy privacy or let you dog run free. Make an appointment today before this gem is gone!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Reclaimed Wood
  • Living Area: 1502.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary-MN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 4 AND THE ELY 10 FT OF LOT 5, COURTNEY'S RESUB, LESS THE SLY 15 FT OF SD LOT PI#28817.0000/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2881700005
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: RS3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4106 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$360,000.00 ($130.62 / sqft )

4106 Willow Hammock Drive Reduced More Like This

Spacious, like new, two story home featuring an open concept layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers granite countertops, and a large island overlooking the living and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522289
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6314 Distant Haze Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,000.00 ($183.07 / sqft )

6314 Distant Haze Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this lovingly cared for 3 bedroom + loft, 2.5 bathroom home, built in 2023 and packed with upgrades. NO flood zone! NO REAR neighbors, this h

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1961 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651146
  2. Provided by GERMINAL X LLC
  3. Contact Kate Germinal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5206 Willow Breeze Way, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$350,000.00 ($127.00 / sqft )

5206 Willow Breeze Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 5206 Willow Breeze Way, a modern two story home in the quaint Silverstone South community of less than 300 homes, that blends comfort, space, and convenience. Built in 2019 with all block c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665448
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Heidi Gibson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5335 Rushmere Court, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$405,000.00 ($189.16 / sqft )

5335 Rushmere Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Lakeview Retreat Located at 5335 Rushmere courtin the prestigious Artisan Lakes Esplanadea resort style, maintenance free gated community in Palmetto, FLthis villaoffers the ulti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671106
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Ramona Kitterman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4126 Willow Hammock Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$359,900.00 ($124.88 / sqft )

4126 Willow Hammock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out our Virtual Tour! Welcome to Silverstone, where space, style, and comfort team up to create the kind of home you dont just live in you thrive in. This 5 bedroom, 3 FULL bathroom home isnt he

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Radcliffe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1520 3rd Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$424,500.00 ($117.14 / sqft )

1520 3rd Street Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience refined coastal living in this expansive four bedroom, four bathroom home offering 2,848 square feet of elevated luxury across three beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3624 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672685
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Estep
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2854 89th Street Circle E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$372,000.00 ($116.83 / sqft )

2854 89th Street Circle E Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Short Sale. Discover Heron Bay, where luxury and comfort come together in perfect harmony! Imagine walking into this breathtaking, move in ready home an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3184 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676873
  2. Provided by HOUSE MATCH
  3. Contact Viktor Kulakovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4016 86th Street E, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$385,000.00 ($127.99 / sqft )

4016 86th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to one of the best values in Palmetto, Florida. Built in 2023 with over 2,500 square feet, this four bedroom, two and a half bathroom home offers modern construction, a functional layout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677144
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Jesse Bauer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11252 Fieldstone Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$399,999.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

11252 Fieldstone Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ASSUMABLE FHA LOAN AT 4.875% (fixed rate). New price reduction to $399,999; seller will only consider full price offers. Spacious, Versatile, and Ideally Located for Growing Families. Welcome to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677219
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Kym Paxton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10934 Wendover Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$369,900.00 ($172.77 / sqft )

10934 Wendover Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HURRICANE HARDENED HOME | NO FLOOD ZONE | LOW INSURANCE | MOVE IN READY. Meticulously maintained and loaded with high end upgrades, smart technology, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679204
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Oday Marogi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice