3507 Longmeadow 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3507 Longmeadow 4
  • Viewed: 125
  • Price: $225,000
  • Price sqft: $426
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 528
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3645 / -82.4764
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Bunker Oaks
  • Building: Bunker Oaks
  • Provided by: ORQUERA FLORIDA INVESTMENTS
  • Contact: Greg Orquera
  • 941-203-8135
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    End unit overlooking the golf course in Bunker Oaks. This is a nicely renovated 1 bed/1 bath condo with new flooring, stainless steel appliances and butcher counter tops. Large master bedroom with Italian walk in shower. Washer/ Dryer inside the unit. Enjoy golf course view from your patio and living room. The Meadows is the perfect location to enjoying wildlife, golfing, shopping and dinning. Bunker Oaks is a beautiful community with pool and decks located next to the Private Meadows golf & country club. The Meadows are also famous for its many trails, perfect for walking, biking or bird watching. Outstanding golf courses, tennis, fitness and dining at wonderful restaurantsall this and more are only steps away. Downtown Sarasota is approx 15 min drive. Whole food and UTC just a few minutes away. Flexible rental allowed. 1 month minimum 12 times a year. currently rented $1450/ month on an annual lease.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 428.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4 BUNKER OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0034051004
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 125
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable views in Sheffield Greene! This second floor coach home overlooks a serene golf course and pond setting, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5387 Huntingwood Court 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

5387 Huntingwood Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas most established and centrally located communities. This light filled, move in ready home features vaulted ceilings, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$270,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sheffield Greene in The Meadows! This sought after community is also highlighted by its location and it's close proximity to the University Town Center, a great place to live, play and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667845
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glassburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. Nestled in the sought after Las Palmas community, this home offers the perfect balance of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3097 Willow Green 32, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$268,000.00 ($179.38 / sqft )

3097 Willow Green 32 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Willow Green in THE MEADOWS, Rarely available and beautifully located, this spacious 3 Bedroom 2 Bath residence offers a peaceful Sarasota lifestyle in one of the areas most sought afte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1494 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671572
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES OF YOUR DREAMS
  3. Contact Amy Pfister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,900.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN THE MEADOWS!! WOW Look NO FURTHER!!! FULLY RENOVATED END UNIT 2 Bed/2 Bath! Welcome to this stunningly beautiful and fully renovated END UNIT 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671984
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice