3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103, SARASOTA, FL 34243
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4684998 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3770 82nd Avenue Circle E 103
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $2,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Bldg sqft: 1661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 68
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3954 / -82.5156
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34243
  • Subdivision: San Michele At University Comm
  • Provided by: HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  • Contact: Alexis Gunn
  • 941-782-0203
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located in the charming community of San Michele, this immaculate 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offers 1,660 sq ft of comfortable living space. Relax on the inviting front porch while enjoying views of the lake and Floridas beautiful birdlife right across the street. The first floor features an open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes newer stainless steel appliances and ample counter space. A convenient half bath, laundry room with washer and dryer, and large storage area under the stairs add extra functionality. The home also includes a 1 car garage and a driveway with space for two vehicles. Upstairs, the primary suite features a spacious walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom with dual sinks and a walk in shower. Two additional generously sized bedrooms and a full bath with tub/shower combination complete the second floor. Residents of San Michele enjoy well maintained amenities including a community pool, tennis courts, playground, BBQ area, and scenic gazebo overlooking the lake. Sidewalk lined streets make evening walks easy and enjoyable. Conveniently located with easy access to shopping, dining, parks, and I 75. All tenants are required to participate in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $49.95/month which includes renters insurance, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, $1M Identity Protection, HVAC air filter delivery (for applicable properties), move in concierge service making utility connection and home service setup a breeze during your move in, our best in class resident rewards program, and much more! More details upon application.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1661.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Contact property manager for details
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 2040814459
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 41
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,995.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

3709 Parkridge Circle 7-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental available in Parkridge, Sarasota! Available now. Second floor condo with new luxury vinyl flooring and fresh paint. This lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is ideally located right off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1722 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142325
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5662 Gardens Drive 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

5662 Gardens Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the tranquil setting of this spacious 2Bed/2Bath first floor condo with beautiful views of trees and pond from every room! Freshly painted with new tile throughout. New wood vanities with grani

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4135629
  2. Provided by Jennette Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5905 Doral Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,400.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

5905 Doral Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice quite community in Palm Aire at Woodlake Villas. This villa is bright with vaulted ceilings, nice atrium with plantings that greets you as you enter into the unit with so much natural lighting. T

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4602151
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5769 Avista Drive 5769, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$1,950.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

5769 Avista Drive 5769 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remolded 2nd floor Avista of Palm Aire condo. This unit is open and bright with lovely golf course and green belt views. This corner unit has all new wood vinyl flooring with built in dry bar n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4604860
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1084 Longfellow Circle 90, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,100.00 ($1.38 / sqft )

1084 Longfellow Circle 90 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 beds, 2.5 baths condo ready to move in, just recently renovated the whole unit. Conveniently located , close to international airport, Sara Bay Club and numerous of attractions that Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1524 sqft
  4. Approx. 707,675.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4614963
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Vinny Bui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7041 Country Club Drive N 218, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,200.00 ($1.74 / sqft )

7041 Country Club Drive N 218 More Like This

ANNUAL LEASE FURNISHED Pets case by case **Available NON Furnished as well at $1,800/month** Second story renovated unit with a GOLF Course view! Rent includes: Water, sewer and trash. Great commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660202
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Monica DeSomma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,300.00 ($1.14 / sqft )

3756 82nd Avenue Circle E 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sunny SARASOTA Townhouse is Open for your Reservation. SAN MICHELLE is open for two month or longer stay April and May 2026 and August through December 2026. This THREE BEDROOM FURNISHED Townhouse is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4665659
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Country Club Drive N 209, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,000.00 ($1.66 / sqft )

7461 Country Club Drive N 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

PALM AIRE the DESOTO LAKES Condominiums. MOVE IN READY, TURNKEY FURNISHED RENTAL 2BR / 2BA condo in Palm Aire with stunning golf course views. Tastefully UPDATED kitchen featuring new cabinets, quartz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1202 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666956
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Patrice Ivan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7234 Eleanor Circle 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,150.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

7234 Eleanor Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey Furnished Short Rental. Welcome home to this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit located in the Pinehurst Village. This slice of paradise sits in an incredible location. Only Minutes from Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1176 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669012
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Andrew Barnard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8185 Longbay Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$2,445.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

8185 Longbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 Bedroom Home with Modern Upgrades and Bay Views. Welcome to 8185 Long Bay Blvd, a beautifully renovated home located in the heart of Sarasota. This home is seconds to the stunning Sarasota

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1745 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677562
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Alyssa Cromie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice