304 47th Avenue Drive W 307, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $1,150
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1000
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4575 / -82.5651
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Burgundy
  • Building: Burgundy
  • Provided by: MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  • Contact: Carol Markey
  • 941-753-1620
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This one bedroom/one bath corner condo is located on the second floor in Burgundy One, which is a 55+ community. It is being offered turnkey furnished. Very nicely furnished with vinyl plank flooring, updated kitchen and bathroom. Newer windows. The porch is screened and vinyl enclosed with a walk in storage closet. The community offers a heated pool, clubhouse, laundry facilities, shuffleboard and picnic tables and grills. Close to public transportation. No pets and no smoking. Rent includes water, sewer, trash pickup, cable TV and internet. Close to shopping and restaurants and about 10 miles to the beach. Available May 1, 2026 for an annual rental. There is an application fee and an interview is required.,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 850.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Cynthia, Burgundy Unit One Office
  • Association Phone: 941-756-6057
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 5347501107
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 307
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 113
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Repairs, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

205 52nd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 1 bedroom home in an all ages community with water, sewer and trash included in the rent payment. This property has covered parking, outside storage and laundry room and the community h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692010
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 17th Street W C-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,100.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

5908 17th Street W C-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rental in 55+ community. 1BR/1BA, 3rd floor convenience, near stairs. Unfurnished. Building has an elevator for easy access. This unit has a screened lanai with vinyl enclosures. Lanai overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663388
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,250.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in Garden Walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673540
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,275.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

503 51st Avenue W 503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in Fair Lane Acres. Upgrades to this home include brand new laminate wood plank flooring and fresh paint. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675602
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor one bedroom one bath condo in the 55+ community of Burgundy. Newer kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in microwave, nice cabinets recessed ceiling, tile floors. Bathroom has b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678459
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684233
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1502, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1br/1ba condo located at garden walk features 680 sq. Ft. Of living space and a large open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687229
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 135, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,050.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 135 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One Bedroom/One Bath unfurnished corner unit on first floor in the 55+ Section of Burgundy Unit One. Light and bright! Open floor plan. Glass enclosed porch with walk in closet for storage. Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687360
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688121
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Pleasant Road J24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,150.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1566 Pleasant Road J24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Gardens Unit 1, a 55 and over community. This second floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo has durable and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout. You'll get a nice basic cable package pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689580
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice