5310 26th Street W 405, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688121 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5310 26th Street W 405
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 702
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4472 / -82.5897
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Garden Walk Ph 1
  • Building: Garden Walk Ph 1
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  • Contact: Brandon Green
  • 941-237-0011
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    With over 600 square feet of living space, this second floor, 1BR, 1BA condo includes neutral paint, carpet and tile flooring throughout, and plenty of natural lighting! The kitchen boasts solid wood cabinets and counter space for the aspiring chef, and appliances include a dishwasher, refrigerator, range, and microwave. The open living and dining areas have plenty of space to turn this into your ideal home! The spacious bedroom is sure to become your favorite spot to unwind at the end of your long day, complete with a large closet and en suite bathroom for added convenience. Enjoy Florida's weather on your screened in balcony overlooking the beautiful pool of Garden Walk! Centrally located in Bradenton, Garden Walk has the following amenities a community pool, a clubhouse with a full kitchen and fitness center, and much more! Be close to everything shopping, dining, and entertainment plus, you're only a short drive to all of Florida's wonderful beaches! ADDITIONAL FEES AND RENTAL INFORMATION: Move In Funds: Minimum 1st month rent, 1 month security deposit. Pets: (1) 35lbs max., dog and cats only, and no dangerous breeds. $250 non refundable pet deposit. Laundry: Washer and Dryer in unit. Included: Trash and Pet Control. Utilities: Tenant responsible for electric. Water $80/$100. HVAC $10 mo. Qualifications: We run a complete background check that includes credit, income verification, prior landlord and eviction history. In terms of credit, we look at the entire picture as opposed to just the credit score, but in general, we do require a score over 550. This property is professionally managed by PMI Southwest Florida.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 618.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • Middle School: Electa Arcotte Lee Magnet
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Common
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6100101409
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,500.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

1122 68th Avenue Drive W 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great ground floor villa in an all ages community. The unit is freshly painted and is in excellent condition. The washer and dryer hookups are in the large master bedroom. The community is close proxi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.52 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686702
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Gail Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,250.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in Garden Walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673540
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,275.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

503 51st Avenue W 503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in Fair Lane Acres. Upgrades to this home include brand new laminate wood plank flooring and fresh paint. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675602
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1406, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,475.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1406 Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR, 1BR condo located in the heart of Bradenton! This second floor unit with a screened in balcony offers over 950 sq. ft. of living space has all the room you'll need. The kitchen includes new, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681153
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684233
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4906 25th Street W 101, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,600.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

4906 25th Street W 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhouse busts almost 1200sf of living space, including spacious covered Lanai. There is a fenced patio, perfect for grilling, entertaining and growing your own herbs. The unit was just updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685599
  2. Provided by COASTAL GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Margo Klimas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1502, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,350.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1502 Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 1br/1ba condo located at garden walk features 680 sq. Ft. Of living space and a large open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family! The kitchen f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687229
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brandon Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 2203, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,450.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the heart of Bradenton offers over 950 square feet of inviting living space. Located on the first floor, it features laminate wood plank flooring, bright sunli

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.96 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688973
  2. Provided by COLBEY AMSPAUGH LICENSED REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact Colbey Amspaugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1403, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,550.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground floor condo updated 2bed/ 1 bath GARDEN WALK Description Budget friendly condo available for rent with assigned parking space. 2 bedrooms/ 1 bath. Freshly painted and newer laminate floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.86 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689743
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact Nancy Guerrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 655 Park Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,300.00 ($1.04 / sqft )

655 Park Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy Florida living with in this single story, one bedroom, one and a half bath villa with brand new carpet and bathroom tile. The villa comes fully furnished, featuring a brand new sofa, complete be

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1252 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.84 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690065
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tanya Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice