1430 Sea Gull Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4686436 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1430 Sea Gull Court
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $1,540,000
  • Price sqft: $458
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Saltwater
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 3359
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 56
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8917 / -82.062
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33950
  • Subdivision: Punta Gorda Isles Sec 14
  • Elementary School: East
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda
  • High School: Charlotte
  • Provided by: COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  • Contact: Sandra Osorio, PA
  • 941-279-3630
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to 1430 Sea Gull Dr, Punta Gorda, FL, a beautifully updated waterfront canal home with direct access to Charlotte Harbor and the Gulf of Mexico, offering the ultimate Southwest Florida boating and coastal lifestyle. This move in ready home has been freshly painted inside and out and features important upgrades including a brand new AC system and new pool cage enclosure, providing comfort, efficiency, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private Florida oasis where the screened lanai and sparkling pool overlook the tranquil canal, creating the perfect setting for relaxing, entertaining, and enjoying year round outdoor living. Boating enthusiasts will love the quick Gulf access, making it easy to spend the day fishing, cruising, or exploring the beautiful barrier islands. Inside, the home offers bright living spaces, a comfortable layout, and plenty of natural light, ideal for both everyday living and hosting guests. Furniture is negotiable, making this an excellent opportunity for a seasonal residence, vacation home, or full time Florida retreat. Located in one of Punta Gordas most desirable waterfront areas, you are just minutes from: Historic Downtown Punta Gorda Fishermens Village waterfront dining and shops Charlotte Harbor boating and marinas Golf courses, parks, and walking trails Restaurants, boutiques, and local events If you are searching for Punta Gorda waterfront homes for sale with Gulf access and a pool, this property offers exceptional value and the true Florida coastal lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2268.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Heat Recovery Unit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sprinkler Meter, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PGI 014 0225 0008 PUNTA GORDA ISLES SEC14 BLK225 LT 8 635/813 1483/1829 1874/2352449/2098 4291/670 4962/1225
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412224405003
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 13
  • Zoning Code: GS-3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1259 Royal Tern Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,650,000.00 ($255.42 / sqft )

1259 Royal Tern Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Waterfront executive residence custom built by prestige homes freshly painted and move in ready, this extraordinary punta gorda isles residence sits o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6460 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513835
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP MVP
  3. Contact Olha Mohylna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3691 Whippoorwill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,500,000.00 ($300.78 / sqft )

3691 Whippoorwill Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Punta gorda isles experience extraordinary waterfront living at 3691 whippoorwill blvdan impressive custom home set on a rare double lot with direct canal access, a private dock, two boat lifts, o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4987 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518870
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1030 Conecta Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,395,000.00 ($239.28 / sqft )

1030 Conecta Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront home that is a distinctly designed and built one story residence presenting 4,425 square feet of living and is thoughtfully created for comfort and entertaining, this home is situated on ov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5830 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519295
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3866 Turtle Dove Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,699,400.00 ($344.43 / sqft )

3866 Turtle Dove Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Bird section of punta gorda isles wide intersecting canal views with sailboat access and approximately 10 minutes to charlotte harbor a refined mediterranean inspired courtyard estate, thoughtfull

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519376
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Lesley Barton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2736 Mayaguana Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,595,000.00 ($329.48 / sqft )

2736 Mayaguana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Custom, tip lot waterfront home in pgi with **new roof**, 163 ft of seawall & very quick sailboat access here, life revolves around the water. From morning coffee overlooking intersecting canals to

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4841 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519394
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Luke Andreae
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Colony Point Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,750,000.00 ($416.97 / sqft )

48 Colony Point Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Water defines the experience from the first glance to the final sunset. With swift, DIRECT sailboat access to Charlotte Harbor and the open Gulf beyond, this waterfront residence offers effortless boa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4197 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520870
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Bobbi Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Great Isaac Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,547,000.00 ($412.31 / sqft )

125 Great Isaac Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Punta gorda isles custom built waterfront retreat built in 2019 as the builder's personal residence, this exceptional waterfront home blends refined design, modern construction, and an unbeatable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3752 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521598
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nancy Weber
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1631 Casey Key Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,695,000.00 ($409.92 / sqft )

1631 Casey Key Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Waterfront NEW CONSTRUCTION Luxury Pool Home on an oversized premium sailboat access lot with incredible upscale finishes, designed for entertaining, this home awaits a discerning buyer. The expansive

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4135 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522660
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Carla Nix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5019 Bal Harbor Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,490,000.00 ($242.20 / sqft )

5019 Bal Harbor Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning Mediterranean style executive estate sits on two premium waterfront lots offering 160 feet of sailboat access canal frontage the ultimate setting for the serious boater or coastal lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 6152 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524659
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Lise Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 524 La Caruna Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$1,400,000.00 ($214.89 / sqft )

524 La Caruna Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this exceptional custom built waterfront residence includes a boat with private dock and 10,000 boat lift! This home blends timeless design with modern upgrades and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6515 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525599
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice