4075 Drance Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4687685 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4075 Drance Street
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $299,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 2015
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9715 / -82.0417
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33980
  • Subdivision: Decosters Add
  • Elementary School: Peace River
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte
  • High School: Port Charlotte
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Mauri Blefeld
  • 941-366-8070
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Value 55t opportunity! Updated, Fully Furnished and Move in ready with a Bonus Lifestyle Florida Room. It is nestled in a small unique pool community offering maitenance free living! it is located in the desirable area of Punta Gorda, minutes away from the water. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the inviting curb appeal, oversized driveway, and spacious lot offering room for your boat, RV, or additional parking. This home is one of 9. Upon entering you"ll discover a bright, updated and open concept layout with luxury vinyl flooring, neutral tones, and abundant natural light throughout. The main living areas are generous in size, offering flexibility for both everyday living and entertaining. The large living room flows seamlessly into the dining space and kitchen, creating a comfortable and functional layout. The community pool area has been all updated as well. Significant upgrades include: A/C system 5 6 years old,PGT impact windows, hot water heater 5 6 years old , updated vinyl flooring, new roof, new enclosed lanai,area. fully air conditoned with it own unit, freshly painted. Seller is offering a 1 year Home Warranty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1495.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Port Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Port Charlotte Middle
  • School Elementary: Peace River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 140.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Dawn Stewart
  • Association Phone: 845-428-8601
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: DCA 000 0043 000E DECOSTERS ADDITION TO HARBORVIEW BLK 43 BEG SE COR BLK 43 N 282 FT FOR POB N 97.5 FT W 130 FT S 97.53 FT E 130 FT TO POB AKA LT E 410/950 562/1441 612/676 817/128 1132/1282 1497/1726 1848/8 L/E4237/726 4742/1932 4810/656 4838/61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402330235007
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMF10
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2116 Hanson Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$309,880.00 ($139.34 / sqft )

2116 Hanson Street New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! HOME IS COMPLETE and AVAILABLE! Introducing the Royal, an expansive floorplan from our highly regarded Value collection. This remarkable home boasts 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a ge

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7500089
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24176 Riverfront Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,000.00 ($125.30 / sqft )

24176 Riverfront Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE ADJUSTMENT and Impeccably Upgraded 2020 Built Home in Gated River Club 2 or 3BR + Flex Room, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to this beautifully upgraded, move in ready home in the highly soug

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2466 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513261
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Deborah Randazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24036 Buckingham Way, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$339,000.00 ($142.62 / sqft )

24036 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live like royalty in this nicely updated venetian floor plan with extended and enclosed lanai in the gated golf course/active resort of kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and is i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513967
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23190 Van Buren Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$345,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

23190 Van Buren Avenue New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! MOVE IN READY! Discover the Majestic floorplan, part of our Value collection. This stunning home offers a harmonious blend of comfort and functionality, featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2572 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515232
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23177 Rye Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$309,900.00 ($137.12 / sqft )

23177 Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bed, 2 bath, 2 car garage pool home with brand new roof (2023) and resurfaced pool with new auto jet cleaners (2023). Features include a split bedroom floorplan, updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515489
  2. Provided by PROPERTY LIONS REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Matthew Rhoden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24308 Westgate Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$319,900.00 ($137.53 / sqft )

24308 Westgate Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Come enjoy the "resort "style living on the 18 hole executive golf course, in the desirable kingsgate golf community. This home is located on a prime golf course lot, with hole #2 right outside the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2326 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515831
  2. Provided by EXIT COMPASS REALTY
  3. Contact Norma O'Connor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1713 Palace Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$299,900.00 ($147.01 / sqft )

1713 Palace Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of a kind floor plan in an A+ cul de sac location for sale in the gated/golf course active resort of highly desirable KINGS GATE, a 55+ community th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2040 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516388
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24116 Buckingham Way, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$289,000.00 ($134.73 / sqft )

24116 Buckingham Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Tremendous value in this very well cared for true 3 br bristol floor plan in the gated golf course/active resort of highly desirable kings gate, a 55+ community that is not in a flood zone and does no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2145 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517563
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact John Batliner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24040 Canal Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$269,900.00 ($116.54 / sqft )

24040 Canal Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home in Exclusive Gated Community Enjoy comfort and security in this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located within a premier gated community. Perfect for families or profession

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2316 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519593
  2. Provided by THE SUMMEY REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact David Schnulle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4219 Manatee Lane, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$279,900.00 ($122.39 / sqft )

4219 Manatee Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to effortless florida living in the highly sought after gated community of river club, where maintenance free convenience meets serene natural beauty. Built in 2021, this 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2287 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice