886 4th Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688833 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 886 4th Street
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $400,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 2166
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.9427 / -82.331
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: ENGLEWOOD
  • Zipcode: 34223
  • Subdivision: Rock Creek Park 3rd Add
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  • Contact: Kendall Rodesiler
  • 941-254-6467
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Waterfront opportunity in Englewood! This 2 bedroom, 2 full bath single family home is situated on just over a 1/4 acre lot with approximately 100 feet of canal frontage, complete with a concrete seawall, private dock, boat lift, and kayak launchideal for boating enthusiasts. The home offers a spacious layout featuring a large living room, separate family room, and a screened lanai for enjoying the Florida lifestyle year round. Recent improvements and features include Energy Star rated, Hurricane Impact, Low E, Double Pane windows, a Bryant A/C (2014), and roof (2015) for added efficiency and peace of mind. The kitchen is equipped with a brand new refrigerator and dishwasher. Additional highlights include an attached 1 car garage and ample outdoor space. Being sold turnkey furnished, including furniture, appliances, washer, and dryermove in ready or perfect for seasonal use or investment. Conveniently located near beaches, shopping, dining, and golf courses. Dont miss this opportunity to own a waterfront property at an attractive price point.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1518.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: RCP 003 000F 0003 ROCK CREEK PARK 3RD ADD BLK F LT 3 70/406 379/248 570/1224 733/359 QCD851/117 1243/146 DC1275/1209(JS) 1287/597 1574/1589 3175/2088
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412005133007
  • Views: 74
  • Zoning Code: RSF3.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 25029 Pearl Lake Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$439,000.00 ($196.77 / sqft )

25029 Pearl Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Coastal Living, Perfected 2.5 Miles from Manasota Key Beach. Live like you're on VACATION FOREVER!! This isn't just a homeit's a lifestyle upgrade wrapped in $60K+ of builder enhancements, tucked in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525372
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Ellen Carrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 51 Oakwood Drive N 51, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$449,000.00 ($193.37 / sqft )

51 Oakwood Drive N 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Buy your boat a home! Your deeded boat dock with pilings is only a few steps from your house on a 42 foot dedicated seawall ready for a lift. In the beautiful Englewood Isles boating community, this i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2322 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137713
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 879 2nd Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$385,000.00 ($165.95 / sqft )

879 2nd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Your Florida home with a sitcom legacy! Live where others vacation in a home with Hollywood heritage. This charming single family home in Englewood offers not only sunshine, beaches and space but a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140129
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Elke Von Oertzen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Stone Mountain Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$435,000.00 ($174.98 / sqft )

14 Stone Mountain Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This is a great price for this 3 bedroom pool home in the popular boating community of Englewood Isles. This home has been meticulously maintained and is being sold TURNKEY FURNISHED. In this great ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2486 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143412
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Pine Ridge Way, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$425,000.00 ($159.54 / sqft )

6 Pine Ridge Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the desirable boating community of Englewood Isles. Open the door to find a bright open living room with a triple pocket slider to the lanai and pool area. The SPLIT FLOORPLAN insures priva

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2664 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143740
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Katy Dilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27507 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$465,500.00 ($179.04 / sqft )

27507 Janzen Court More Like This

Come experience this spacious Sandcastle model in the highly sought after community of Boca Royale Golf and Country Club! This three bedroom villa with a den, features an open floorplan centered aroun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143791
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Melinda LeCompte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 445 Tomoka Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$435,000.00 ($185.82 / sqft )

445 Tomoka Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to paradise in the highly sought after community of Park Forest! This Turnkey furnished Lakefront Home offers extraordinary water views, maintenance free living, and the ultimate Florida lifes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2341 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144264
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 27492 Janzen Court, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$448,990.00 ($193.53 / sqft )

27492 Janzen Court New Construction More Like This

The Tidewinds is a well designed 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a den, offering 1,632 sq ft of open concept living space. The great room features a recessed ceiling and includes a dining nook ideal for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666795
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1320 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$374,900.00 ($171.89 / sqft )

1320 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into effortless Florida living with this pristine, turnkey waterfront villa, beautifully appointed with quality furniture, tasteful dcor, and curated finishes throughout. Located in the prestigio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679344
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Travis Matthews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1321 Backspin Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$369,900.00 ($168.14 / sqft )

1321 Backspin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Trees? Birds? Privacy? This villa is a nature lover & bird watchers dream! Exceptionally maintained 2 bed, 2 bath + den maintenance free villa is ready for its new owner. Just bring your suitcase turn

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688962
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Heather Ackley, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice