7321 Skybird Road 397, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4688940 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7321 Skybird Road 397
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $209
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 1672
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4664 / -82.6343
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Palma Sola Trace
  • Building: Palma Sola Trace
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  • Contact: Michelle Shiver
  • 941-803-7522
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ground floor, Single Story Turnkey Furnished 2014 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Palma Sola Trace with beautiful pond view from the rear screened lanai and offering move in ready convenience and an ideal coastal location. Well maintained and in excellent condition. Located minutes to Bradenton Beach, Palma Sola Bay, Palma Sola Park, and just across the bridge to the coveted Anna Maria Island! Close to shopping, restaurants, and entertainment. This pet friendly neighborhood features fitness center, playground, sidewalks, clubhouse and lagoon style heated pool along with green spaces. Tons of neighborhood activities if you want to engage in the community. Suitable for a primary residence, seasonal use, or investment opportunity. Buildings to be painted 2026. NO Flood zone. Roof replaced 2024, Fresh Finishes and move in ready!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1381.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: See Remarks
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Janet Fernandez
  • Association Phone: 941-758-9454
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 397 BLDG 16 PALMA SOLA TRACE CONDO, PI#51456.2215/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145622159
  • Unit Number: 397
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7820 34th Avenue W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$409,900.00 ($226.97 / sqft )

7820 34th Avenue W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous Palma Sola Bayfront condominium in the gated community of Palma Sola Bay Club. This move in ready Islamorada floorplan shows like a model and offers 1,657 square feet of coastal inspired livi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655310
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Nathan Mathers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$339,000.00 ($184.54 / sqft )

6444 7th Avenue Circle W 6444 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Reduced and SELLERS MOTIVATED! Just installed, brand new neutral carpet and paint! Looking for a quiet west Bradenton condo with views? This one e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658516
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE TEAM, INC.
  3. Contact Mike Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$349,000.00 ($198.41 / sqft )

6616 7th Avenue Circle W 1311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Leased until September 13, 2026. Lakefront living at its finest12 foot ceilings, breathtaking views, and resort style amenities just minutes from Anna Maria Island! Enjoy breathtaking lake views from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663001
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Jannette Scholl
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 79th Street Circle W 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($222.78 / sqft )

3426 79th Street Circle W 202 Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing Reduced More Like This

FANNIE MAE APPROVED!!!!!Ready to move in! This brand new construction condominium offers breathtaking water views in the award winning community of Palma Sola Bay Club. For a limited time, the builder

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1791 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663450
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Pamela Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7206 Hamilton Road 7206, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$375,000.00 ($224.28 / sqft )

7206 Hamilton Road 7206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience maintenance free living at its best. This beautiful Drake model has three bedrooms, and 2 baths on the ground floor. Complete with a one car garage and inside laundry. Kitchen has stainles

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1672 sqft
  4. Approx. 15.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667835
  2. Provided by AN ISLAND PLACE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rae Hayo, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4024 Overture Circle 486, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$379,900.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

4024 Overture Circle 486 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Why is 4024 Overture Circle your perfect 3 bedroom/2.5 bath home? Because it is unlike any other condo! 4024 Overture Circle is stunning and no detail to design and luxury has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1855 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671895
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 983 Sandpiper Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$345,000.00 ($249.64 / sqft )

983 Sandpiper Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE! Welcome home to Perico Bay Club! This furnished 3 bedroom/2 bath first floor corner unit enjoys an open floor plan that takes in the serenity of the water view. Your covered entrance tak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673421
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Erin Leathem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6509 10th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$324,900.00 ($122.47 / sqft )

6509 10th Avenue W Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Rare find plus it is not in a flood zone! Located on quiet, peaceful cul de sac (ensuring no busy cut through traffic) with a large side yard and a view of lush mature landscaping in the highly sough

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2653 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675412
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7615 4th Avenue W 7615, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$399,000.00 ($266.00 / sqft )

7615 4th Avenue W 7615 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just minutes from the beaches of Anna Maria Island, this stunning end unit villa is located in the highly desirable Pine Bay Forest community and offers exceptional privacy, natural light, and tranqui

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676634
  2. Provided by SALTY MERMAID REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Liz Blandford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 633 Estuary Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$330,000.00 ($268.95 / sqft )

633 Estuary Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One of the most affordable opportunities in Perico Bay Club, this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal retreat offers the feel of island living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677274
  2. Provided by ELITE HOME GROUP
  3. Contact Mark Reemelin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice