3061 Quail Hollow # 35, SARASOTA, FL 34235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4690473 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3061 Quail Hollow # 35
  • Viewed: 31
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $243
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 900
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 25
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3616 / -82.4768
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34235
  • Subdivision: Quail Hollow
  • Building: Quail Hollow
  • Elementary School: Gocio
  • Middle School: Booker
  • High School: Booker
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Argelia Vidal
  • 941-739-6777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Best Kept Secret in Sarasota:) Great Turn Key, quaint placement of this one bedroom, one bathroom condo in the Meadows. First floor walkout onto a lovely pathway of old Florida growth trees and just near the excellent pool. Front parking to the unit and covered entry to the front door. Complete tile floors, two window bedroom to fit side desk or sitting chair additional to the bed and dresser. Pocket door from master bedroom into the full bathroom with tiled shower/bath. Main living area has dining area, living room, wonderful kitchen with breakfast bar and island for meal preparation or serving. Four panel sliders looking out through the delightful screened lanai and onto a deep glorious nature view. Pool just outside the unit with a simple walk. Washer/Dryer is stacked and an outdoor closed storage can also be locked. Community is just down the street from the Meadows Country Club, golf and tennis. Additional Olympic pool and fitness center. Many trails of old growth for walking and biking. Excellent location near UTC Mall area, Lakewood Ranch to the east, downtown Sarasota to the SW, Anna Maria Island to the NW and dining/shopping/events abound being central. The coast offers some of the finest beaches on the Gulf Coast of Florida. A lovely unit for living or leasing seasonally.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 786.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Gocio Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 983.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Meadows Community Association/Lisa Compton
  • Association Phone: 941-377-2300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: UNIT 35 QUAIL HOLLOW
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0034121035
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: # 35
  • Views: 31
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$240,000.00 ($167.72 / sqft )

5710 Sheffield Greene Circle 92 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the most desirable views in Sheffield Greene! This second floor coach home overlooks a serene golf course and pond setting, offering exceptional privacy and a peaceful b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525442
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Lora Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3073 Willow Green 36, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$225,000.00 ($152.96 / sqft )

3073 Willow Green 36 Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING OUR PREFERRED LENDER! Nestled within the sought after Meadows Community, this stunning second floor townhouse in Willow Green offers a perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1471 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4641209
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Brandi Furlan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3516 Richwood  51, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($137.01 / sqft )

3516 Richwood 51 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FULLY FURNISHED condominium in the Heronmere I section of the Meadows! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers breathtaking views of the Meadows Country Club golf course

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4660143
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matt Cannon LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$219,000.00 ($121.46 / sqft )

2767 Horseshoe Court Q-3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Meadows in Sarasota! This 3 bedroom and 2 bath bright and spacious two story condominium features an open layout with cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The primary bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.87 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670247
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Tetyana Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5275 Willow Links  50, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$249,900.00 ($201.37 / sqft )

5275 Willow Links 50 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE BEST DEAL IN THE MEADOWS!! WOW Look NO FURTHER!!! FULLY RENOVATED END UNIT 2 Bed/2 Bath! Welcome to this stunningly beautiful and fully renovated END UNIT 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom condo nestled in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671984
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3629 Longmeadow  38, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$214,900.00 ($192.05 / sqft )

3629 Longmeadow 38 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. *NEW AC & WATER HEATER 2025* NEW WASHER & DRYER 2024. Come live the Florida lifestyle to the fullest in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, corner Villa Lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672951
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Rachel Angers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3526 Richwood Link  48, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$239,000.00 ($160.62 / sqft )

3526 Richwood Link 48 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED FOR SALE!! Whether you are a golf enthusiast or just appreciate a stunning view, this property is par for the course. Step into this upstairs Heronmere gema 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo perched per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673384
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Peg Schmitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2375 Lakeside Mews D2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$200,000.00 ($102.72 / sqft )

2375 Lakeside Mews D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing lake views! Located just steps from the golf course, this rare and private three bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is nestled in the highly sought after community of The Meadows of Sarasota, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1947 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676142
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michele Tanner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2517 Glebe Farm Close  H-2, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$199,900.00 ($127.98 / sqft )

2517 Glebe Farm Close H-2 More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. The BEST VALUE in The Meadows for single level living no stairs, no neighbors above, and truly maintenance free comfort. This bright corner villa welc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677056
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ryan Adamson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice