4229 66th Street Circle W 4229, BRADENTON, FL 34209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691125 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4229 66th Street Circle W 4229
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $165,900
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1199
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4651 / -82.6279
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34209
  • Subdivision: Heritage Village West
  • Building: Heritage Village West
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: CHRISTINE KOURIK
  • 941-778-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience refined, low maintenance living just minutes from the world renowned beaches of Anna Maria Island. Located in the highly sought after 55+ community of Heritage Village, this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal convenience. Situated in a non flood zone, this residence provides valuable peace of mind along with hurricane impact windows and door for added protection and efficiency. Inside, enjoy a bright, spacious layout with tasteful updates and a clean, move in ready interiorideal for both relaxed living and entertaining. Inventory in this community is extremely limited, and demand for updated, move in ready villas this close to Anna Maria Island continues to rise. This property is strategically priced to generate strong interest and maximize buyer competition.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Linoleum
  • Living Area: 1044.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Landscaped, Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Windows
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: DELLCORE
  • Association Phone: 941-358-3366
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4229 HERITAGE VILLAGE WEST CONDO PHASE III PI#51451.0700/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 5145107008
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Coastal, Ranch, Traditional
  • Unit Number: 4229
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$174,900.00 ($133.72 / sqft )

6108 7th Avenue W 6108 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1308 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.58 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666151
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Erin Doran-Reid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a7, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$198,000.00 ($238.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and unlike anything else this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases a completely new interior with high end, showroom quality finishes throughoutno expense spared! Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675961
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice