7291 Cloister Drive 222, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691248 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7291 Cloister Drive 222
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 994
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2497 / -82.498
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Gulf Gate Gardens
  • Building: Gulf Gate Gardens
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  • Contact: Michael Ballantyne
  • 941-487-5600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Discover the perfect blend of simplicity and style in this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo nestled within the sought after Gulf Gate Gardens community. At 914 square feet, this thoughtfully designed residence proves that less truly is more. Step inside to find a split floor plan that offers privacy and functionality, complemented by an open living and dining combination that feels bright and inviting. The beautifully remodeled kitchen showcases granite countertops, cohesive cabinetry, and generous counter space with ample cabinet storage a true cook's delight. Both bathrooms have been tastefully updated to match, creating a seamless aesthetic throughout. Wood grained tile flooring flows through the common areas while plush carpet in the bedrooms adds warmth and comfort, all contributing to a relaxed coastal feel. Enjoy morning coffee or evening breezes on the balcony, accessible from both the living room and primary bedroom. Convenient in unit stacked washer and dryer, separate locked storage, and a refreshing community pool round out the amenities. The neighborhood truly elevates this property's appeal. Situated in Gulf Gate Estates, you're minutes from the world renowned Siesta Beach, Sprouts Farmers Market, Publix, and the soon to open Trader Joe's. Easy access to US 41 and I 75 makes commuting effortless, while local shopping and dining options abound. With strong rental income potential driven by Sarasota's thriving tourism market and unbeatable proximity to Siesta Key, this condo is an exceptional opportunity for investors and homeowners alike.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 914.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 525.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trisha Junsch
  • Association Phone: 941.231.0050
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 222 GULF GATE GARDENS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0111092043
  • Unit Number: 222
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,900.00 ($184.33 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover exceptional value just 3 miles from the world famous white sands of Siesta Key Beach with this meticulously maintained and stylishly updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in the desira

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: C7518832
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5412 Swift Road 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5412 Swift Road 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to your beautiful, Florida lifestyle condo in one of the best locations Sarasota has to offer. Only 2.5 miles to Siesta Key and Crescent Beach. You will instantly feel at home once enteri

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4612481
  2. Provided by ZACHOS REALTY & DESIGN GROUP
  3. Contact Ryan Zachos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$229,900.00 ($158.55 / sqft )

2607 Riverbluff Parkway V145 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Substancial price reduction reintroduced at an attractive new price point and agressively priced for today's market. Experience the perfect blend of comfort, style, and coastal living in this beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1450 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4626176
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jo James, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($263.76 / sqft )

1618 Stickney Point Road 1618-202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NOW ONLY $230,000!! This is officially the lowest priced condo in the area, and the seller is ready to make a deal. Opportunities at this price do not come along often, especially this close to Siesta

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4636170
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Ren
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7214 Cloister Drive 7214, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$230,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

7214 Cloister Drive 7214 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeside Club of Sarasota, move in ready! This spacious second floor two bedroom, two bath condominium features vaulted ceilings and a large screened lanai overlooking a serene lagoon and preserve. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1562 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4656943
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Cindy Taliaferro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5420 Swift Road 38, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$214,900.00 ($180.13 / sqft )

5420 Swift Road 38 Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY FURNISHED 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo only 3 miles from our renowned Siesta Key Beach. The open floor plan creates a spacious and welcoming atmosphere, allowing a seamless flow between the ki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1193 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.04 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671406
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rodrigo Posada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1508 Pelican Cove Road 231, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$225,000.00 ($204.73 / sqft )

1508 Pelican Cove Road 231 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience the lush, tropical setting of Pelican Cove in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath corner unit, one of only nine in the entire commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1099 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.08 acres
  1. MLSID: A4672241
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Abbe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2300 Stickney Point Road 102, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$189,000.00 ($184.75 / sqft )

2300 Stickney Point Road 102 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

If you are looking for a wonderful, First Floor Condo close to the beautiful Siesta Key Beach, but without being locked into the island traffic, look no further! This beautiful, partially furnished 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.82 acres
  1. MLSID: A4675383
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Chris Rowden
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1617 Brookhouse Drive 256, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$219,000.00 ($160.21 / sqft )

1617 Brookhouse Drive 256 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT NEW PRICE! This is your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of Sarasota's most sought after waterfront communities Pelican Cove! This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a unique dynamic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676511
  2. Provided by MOUNT VERNON PROPERTY MGMT INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Herman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3411 Clark Road 212, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$184,000.00 ($166.82 / sqft )

3411 Clark Road 212 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 2 Bedrooms & 2 FULL BATHROOMS RARE To Find In This Sarasota Community!!! Perfect for beach lovers or investors!!! Discover the allure of Sien

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1103 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677853
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY - SARASOTA
  3. Contact Troy Kemna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice