4110 Iola Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691495 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4110 Iola Drive
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 2348
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2955 / -82.503
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Dixie Heights
  • Provided by: SHOWTIME REALTY
  • Contact: Robert D. Bevington
  • 941-822-0890
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Casual and contemporary, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is perfectly situated in a well established neighborhood in Sarasota, offering convenient access to downtown attractions, beautiful Gulf beaches, top rated medical facilities, dining, and entertainment. Step inside to a warm and inviting family room filled with natural light, complete with a cozy reading nook and a fenced back yard. The home flows seamlessly into a spacious kitchen designed for gathering, featuring sleek upgrades, modern appliances, and a large island that serves as the heart of the homeperfect for hosting family and friends while enjoying views of your private outdoor retreat. The primary suite offers a peaceful escape, complete with a walk in closet and bright sliding doors that open to the patio. The en suite bathroom is thoughtfully designed with a spacious walk in shower, dual shower heads, and additional storage for everyday convenience. Outdoors, the fenced backyard provides plenty of space to create your dream oasis, whether that includes a future pool or simply enjoying the existing patio decks and walkways surrounded by tropical greenery. Additional features include a 1 car garage with extra space for a workshop and a concrete driveway with room for additional parking. Located just moments from Bee Ridge Park, youll enjoy easy access to recreational amenities such as volleyball courts, basketball courts, baseball fields, a community garden, and picnic areasperfect for outdoor living and leisure.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1878.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Near Public Transit, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0072070065
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods
  • Views: 34
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1624 Stickney Point  107, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00

1624 Stickney Point 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2 bedroom 2 bathroom upgraded condo just over the bridge from Siesta Key. One of America's most beautiful beaches known for it's soft sand. All you need is your swimsuit and toothbrush. This c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: N6112262
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Kimberly Eudy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5753 New York Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($1.83 / sqft )

5753 New York Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully turnkey Now offered Annually for $3500.00 , 6 12 months at agreed upon rental price depending on length and time of year. or High Season 3 month min. Dec April at $5500.00 Rentals over

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4121629
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00

1716 Glenhouse Drive Gl324 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AVAILABLE MAY 2026 *** One bedroom One bath in prime location, highly sought after Pelican Cove. Seventy five acre waterfront forested enclave with 6 heated pools, 4 lighted tennis courts, 3 club h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: A4449510
  2. Provided by AUDREY RAIN RENTALS, INC
  3. Contact Anthony DeLuca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1740 Landings Boulevard 39, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,500.00 ($2.08 / sqft )

1740 Landings Boulevard 39 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of the Landings and the Landings Racquet Club in Sarasota. Not available January 1 April 30, 2027. Available May through December 2027. Owner requests a 6 month mini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4500235
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Margaret Young
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7328 Curtiss Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$2,995.00 ($1.23 / sqft )

7328 Curtiss Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Not available for an annual lease. Not available for season 2026. Escape the winter and enjoy the Florida weather pool side at this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, single family home. This fresh, clean, tastefully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580156
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Maureen Plichta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,100.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

1817 Ivanhoe Street A&b Virtual Tour More Like This

FULLY FURNISHED #A 2 x 2 Available 5/1/25 Short term $5,500/mo or Long Term $3,495/mo. Guest House, Unit #B, Unavailable until 4/1/25 2 bedroom x 1 Bathroom $2,500/mo. > Annual rental. Fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1428 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4583147
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Tracy Srodes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2043 Roselawn Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,200.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

2043 Roselawn Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic Villa with a private pool close to the North bridge to Siesta Key available for monthly rentals! The villa is fully equipped with 3 bedrooms (master has a king bed, 2nd BR with a queen, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1225 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4586462
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Philip Pisano, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2449 Breakwater Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,250.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

2449 Breakwater Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 2026 Gulf Gate LOCATION $3,250 month May through November. $6,000 month December March. Ask for multimonth rentals. Contact for rates and availability. Rates and availability vary from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4593400
  2. Provided by WILLIAM GLADE LIC. REAL ESTATE BROKER
  3. Contact William Glade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5553 Ashton Lake Drive 5553, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

5553 Ashton Lake Drive 5553 More Like This

This is it!!! A gorgeous condo is now available for annual and or seasonal rental avaiable. The price listed is for a seasonal rental. There is separate pricing for an annual rental. Great location!!!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1774 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4596496
  2. Provided by DECISION INC
  3. Contact Greg Truitt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5555 Ashton Way 5555, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$3,600.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

5555 Ashton Way 5555 Virtual Tour More Like This

Unit Rented Jan April 2027. Available May 2026 onwards. Only 3.5 miles to the world famous sugary sands of Siesta Key Beach. Enjoy the Gulf of Mexico. Close to I 75, rte. 41, shops, restaurants, scho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4606045
  2. Provided by ASHTON LAKES REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philip Abraham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice