602 32nd Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4691805 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 602 32nd Street W
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $355,000
  • Price sqft: $183
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 1935
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 13
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4944 / -82.5938
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34205
  • Subdivision: Highland Park Resubdivided
  • Provided by: ALLEGIANT REAL ESTATE GROUP
  • Contact: Lori Campbell
  • 941-685-3958
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This charming West Bradenton block home offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,583 square feet of comfortable living space. The updated kitchen blends modern convenience with classic appeal, while the formal living room features a cozy woodburning fireplace. A versatile bonus room provides extra space for an office, playroom, or guest area, and the expansive utility room could easily double as a workshop. Outside, enjoy a private fenced backyard on a generous quarter acre lot, along with a detached one car garage and a brand new roof! Ideally located just 3 miles from the beach and 8 miles from Holmes Beach, this home combines tranquility with easy access to coastal living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1583.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: LOT 7 & E1/2 OF LOT 8 RESUB BLK B HIGHLAND PARK PI#35214.0000/6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3521400006
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R1C
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4101 37th Street Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$369,900.00 ($166.62 / sqft )

4101 37th Street Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Villages of Lakeside South, this 2BR/2BA home with Flexible Florida Room and additional room for guest or storage, delivers the easy, maintenance free lifestyle ever

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2220 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673219
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Tina Renta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2105 39th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$419,900.00 ($178.61 / sqft )

2105 39th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this refreshed 3 bd/2b/2 car with 1580 square feet of modern comfort. New roof, impact windows, fresh paint inside and out, and a private poo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2351 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675407
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Randall Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1904 31st Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$389,000.00 ($192.38 / sqft )

1904 31st Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated! Price just reduced $10,000. Seller says bring him a offer. He is also offering $1000 for buyer, towards their closing costs or prepaids! Live the Florida Lifestyle! Welcome to thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2022 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683369
  2. Provided by ANCHOR DOWN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Deborah Capobianco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2514 15th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$398,000.00 ($181.98 / sqft )

2514 15th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Florida dream home! This delightful bungalow style home is brimming with historic charm while also providing plentiful modern amenities. Original wood floors, windows, and moulding add

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2187 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Amanda Gilliland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1207 13th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,000.00 ($175.93 / sqft )

1207 13th Avenue W More Like This

Step into the charm and energy of the vibrant Village of the Arts with this colorful circa 1925 Craftsman bungalow, complete with a classic white picket fence and endless possibilities. Perfectly posi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688190
  2. Provided by BOYD REALTY
  3. Contact Jayne Kocher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3202 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$327,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

3202 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3202 21st Avenue West, Bradenton, Florida, a well maintained residence offering comfort, functionality, and a convenient location. This property features a practical layout with ample natur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688237
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Robert Dinan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2309 21st Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,997.00 ($183.49 / sqft )

2309 21st Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

**Rare Dual Residence Opportunity | Total 6 Bed & 4 Bath | 2026 Full Modernization** Experience the ultimate in flexibility and modern luxury with this meticulously updated, multi generational estate

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2180 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691211
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriel Reed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 11th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$399,999.00 ($155.10 / sqft )

2818 11th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your move in ready sanctuary. This home has been meticulously updated with over $60,000 in upgrades. Youll notice the quality immediately, from the hurricane impact windows (2020) that bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2579 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8473033
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Peter Phinney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice