3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692214 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 107d
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $462
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor,Gulf/Ocean,Gulf/Ocean to Bay
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1462
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.3759 / -82.6316
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: LONGBOAT KEY
  • Zipcode: 34228
  • Subdivision: Longboat Arms
  • Building: Longboat Arms
  • Provided by: CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  • Contact: Jesse Griffin
  • 813-658-2121
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Island Elegance on the Bay: A Turnkey Waterfront Sanctuary! Escape to the serene shores of Longboat Key and experience the pinnacle of coastal luxury at 3330 Gulf of Mexico Drive. This meticulously reimagined, two bedroom, two bathroom residence offers a rare "walk out" lifestyle, where lush green lawns meet the shimmering waters of the Sarasota Bay. The Interior: Modern Luxury Meets Tropical Soul. No detail was spared in this fully renovated, turnkey furnished masterpiece. Step inside to find an open concept sanctuary defined by high end finishes and a sophisticated "island chic" aesthetic. Gourmet Kitchen: Features crisp white cabinetry, designer backsplash, and premium stainless steel appliances, perfect for the culinary enthusiast. Designer Living: Relax in a sun drenched living area adorned with organic textures, custom wood slat feature walls, and curated furnishings that reflect the colors of the coast. Master Suite: A true retreat, the primary bedroom opens directly to the outdoors, allowing you to wake up to the gentle sounds of the bay and the rustle of palm trees. Spa Inspired Baths: Indulge in sleek, modern bathrooms featuring frameless glass showers, backlit mirrors, and contemporary vanities. The "Florida Room" Experience: The heart of this home is the climate controlled Florida Room. Encased in floor to ceiling glass, this versatile space offers an effortless transition to the outdoors. Whether you're sipping your morning coffee or hosting a sunset dinner, you'll enjoy front row views of local wildlife, passing boats, and the sparkling bay. Unrivaled Amenities & Location: Situated within the coveted Longboat Arms community, you'll enjoy a resort style lifestyle with access to: Waterfront Perks: Private boat slips, a boat ramp, and kayak storage for the ultimate bayfront adventure. Leisure & Sport: A heated community pool and tennis courts just steps from your door. Deeded Beach Access: Simply cross the street to sink your toes into the world famous white sands of Longboat Key's private beaches. Prime Location: Located on the south end of the Key, you are mere minutes from the upscale dining, boutique shopping, and cultural arts of St. Armands Circle and Downtown Sarasota. Your Turnkey Paradise Awaits: Offered fully furnished with a curated selection of "Artful Living" decor, this condo is ready for immediate enjoyment. Whether you're looking for a seasonal getaway or a permanent slice of paradise, this is the coastal retreat you've been waiting for. Experience the beauty for yourself. Welcome home to Longboat Key.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Private Entrance, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1362.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Membrane
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Deeded
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevators, Laundry, Maintenance, Pool, Security, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 107-D LONGBOAT ARMS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0003151031
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 107D
  • View: Garden, Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: R4MX
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$619,000.00 ($444.68 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

One of a kind, never rented, ready for a new owner to put their touches on this opportunity! Unit has endless views. Come look, Being able to rent this unit, by the month, twelve times a year, that o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.98 acres
  1. MLSID: A4624142
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Weingart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$699,000.00 ($422.36 / sqft )

3070 Grand Bay Boulevard 632 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully updated two bedroom two bath Bimini model in Grand Bay nestled within the secure gated enclave of Bay Isles. Located on the third living level of the four level over park

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1655 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4627468
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Richard Perlman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$648,800.00 ($519.87 / sqft )

4234 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Q2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful, custom 2024 renovated second floor two bedroom, two bathroom Pelican Harbour & Beach Club condo with panoramic Sarasota Bay views plus Deeded Beach access right across the street. Stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4643486
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Maruta Miluns
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 490 Shore Road 6, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$750,000.00 ($316.86 / sqft )

490 Shore Road 6 More Like This

This rare offering is all about the one of a kind BREATHTAKING VIEWS overlooking multiple waterways across Greer island, towards the Intracoastal and out to the gorgeous Gulf of Mexico sunsets! Situat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657668
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact JoDene Moneuse, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($284.71 / sqft )

4976 Gulf Of Mexico Drive Villa 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED on this rarely available waterfront villa in Windward Bay, which lives like a single family home while offering the convenience of maintenance free island living. With nearly 1,900 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2283 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665034
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1922 Harbourside Drive 1104, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$725,000.00 ($251.13 / sqft )

1922 Harbourside Drive 1104 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience the ultimate resort lifestylewhere every day feels like a vacation. Take a refreshing dip in the pool, enjoy a tranquil walk along the bay, or bask in the warm Florida sun on the white sand

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666101
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Beverly St Hilaire
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$650,000.00 ($440.98 / sqft )

450 Gulf Of Mexico Drive B207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Where can you find an exquisite 3 bedroom waterfront condo on the coveted South End of Longboat Key under $700,000? Discover the ultimate island lifestyle in this beautifully furnished end unit locate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1474 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667364
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mairead Smialek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$629,000.00 ($479.42 / sqft )

1065 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more video(s) was virtually staged. Sunny and rarely available 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner residence in BeachPlace III on Longboat Key. This desirab

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669086
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact John Esser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$689,000.00 ($520.00 / sqft )

4900 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

In the coveted "b" building, a strategic price refinement now positions this exceptional residence as the most compelling offering at windward bay! A bayfront beauty! Views that steal the show! Discov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4670932
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$769,000.00 ($504.92 / sqft )

4500 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 206 More Like This

"One Chance! One Corner End Condo! One Dream! Dont Let It Slip Away! The onlycoveted South Marina corner/end unit currently on the market at Windward Baythese special residences are truly prized.End

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1523 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.67 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671822
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debby McCaig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice