7913 Heritage Grand Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692228 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7913 Heritage Grand Place
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $859,500
  • Price sqft: $262
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3285
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5104 / -82.4595
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34212
  • Subdivision: River Strand
  • Elementary School: Freedom
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile
  • High School: Parrish Community
  • Provided by: PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  • Contact: Robert Casella
  • 941-999-1179
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled within the Exclusive Estates of River Strand Golf & Country Club, this maintenance provided home is located on an expansive homesite and includes a deeded golf membership a rare combination of space, privacy, and resort style living. The golf course and water views from the pool and lanai area are GENUINELY AMAZING! From the moment you enter, the TURNKEY FURNISHED home impresses with its open concept design and impeccable attention to detail. Every space has been curated for both style and function, with no wasted square footage. The gourmet kitchen serves as the centerpiece, showcasing sleek single level granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash, designer finishes, and LG ThinQ appliances including a refrigerator with Craft Ice Maker, Quad Wash dishwasher, and GE glass cooktopall flowing effortlessly into the great room to create an ideal setting for both intimate gatherings and grand entertaining. Extensively upgraded with OVER $100,000 in enhancements, the residence features wide plank luxury vinyl flooring throughout complemented by solid teak wood floors in all bedroomsoffering a completely carpet free interior. Custom trim work accent walls in the great room add depth and architectural elegance, while the thoughtfully designed and spacious Owner's Retreat includes a master closet system and en suite bath with granite counters, a walk in shower, and garden tub. The bedrooms all feature designer lighting and ceiling fans that elevate each space with refined sophistication. The flexible four bedroom layout offers versatility, with the fourth bedroom perfectly suited as a private executive office or guest retreat. Beyond aesthetics, this home offers peace of mind and modern convenience with hurricane impact windows and an automated roll down hurricane screen enclosing the covered lanai to protect the sliding patio doorsproviding both protection and effortless storm readiness. Outdoor living is elevated to its own experience. The expansive covered lanai invites year round enjoyment, while enhanced landscape lighting casts a warm glow across the property in the eveningcreating an ambiance that is as striking at night as it is during the day. Mature palm landscaping completes the serene, tropical setting. Residents of River Strand Golf & Country Club enjoy access to a premier collection of amenities, including a 27 hole championship golf course designed by Arthur Hills, resort style pools, tennis and pickleball courts, multiple fitness centers, and an elegant clubhouse offering dining and social eventsall within a gated, maintenance free community with 24 hour security. Ideally located near I 75, upscale shopping, fine dining, and the Gulf Coasts renowned beaches, this home embodies a lifestyle of effortless luxury and distinction.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Brick, Epoxy, Vinyl, Wood
  • Living Area: 2354.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Level, On Golf Course, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Curb Parking, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2405.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: 941-708-3837
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 4025 HERITAGE HARBOUR PHASE I SUBPHASE F UNIT 1 UNIT 2 UNIT 3 INSERT "LESS 1/16 INTEREST IN OIL & MINERAL RIGHTS AS DESC IN DB 239/141, DB 240/45 AND DB 239/368" PI#11020.7230/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102072309
  • View: Golf Course, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9008 Brookfield Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$795,000.00 ($158.68 / sqft )

9008 Brookfield Terrace Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION !!! Prestigious Executive Home in Heritage Harbor Gated Golf & Resort Style Community Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath executive home, ideally located in the prestigious

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5010 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4653856
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Barbara Mollanazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12810 Daisy Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$950,000.00 ($204.87 / sqft )

12810 Daisy Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of Florida lifestyle living in the gated community of Greyhawk Landing with this spacious executive pool home designed for multigenerational living, entertaining, and everyday comf

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4637 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678877
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Seacat, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 707 Dogwood Run, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$979,000.00 ($189.55 / sqft )

707 Dogwood Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional 4 bedroom 4 and half bath luxury home located in the highly sought after Greyhawk Landing community. Designed for both entertaining and everyday living, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5165 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680462
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Alan Adkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 167th Boulevard E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$819,900.00 ($207.36 / sqft )

503 167th Boulevard E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Exquisite home located in the highly desirable Rye Wilderness Estates. Situated on a spacious acre homesite, this beautifully maintained residence offers exceptional curb appeal wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3954 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681497
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Mathuew Terrell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 17637 Meandering Palms Crossing, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$962,990.00 ($224.63 / sqft )

17637 Meandering Palms Crossing New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Ocean Front plan features a spacious, open concept main living area where the great room, dining space, and island kitchen come togetherperfect for family time and entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4287 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682585
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 170th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$1,000,000.00 ($185.98 / sqft )

112 170th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Well appointed and upscale , this casually elegant two story Rye Wilderness home offers nearly 4,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5377 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684912
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Maggie March, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Honeyflower Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$949,000.00 ($200.72 / sqft )

826 Honeyflower Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned within the gates of greyhawk landing, this former homes by towne sawgrass model showcases refined two story living with distinctive architectural detail and thoughtfully designed spaces thr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685391
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Joe Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16523 Ennis Place, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$843,435.00 ($152.60 / sqft )

16523 Ennis Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Roseland, this home features an owner's retreat with a spacious walk in closet and walk in shower. This home has plenty of room for entertaining with an oversized me

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5527 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8466503
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Country Meadows Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$799,900.00 ($171.76 / sqft )

522 Country Meadows Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Country Meadowswhere space, privacy, and waterfront living come together in one of Bradentons most desirable communities. Situated on an expansive acre lot, this 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom resi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4657 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492378
  2. Provided by BRAINARD REALTY
  3. Contact Chris Zoller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice