5811 Campina Place, PALMETTO, FL 34221
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692236 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5811 Campina Place
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $650,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 3468
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 10
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.5668 / -82.5091
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: PALMETTO
  • Zipcode: 34221
  • Subdivision: Trevesta Ph Iia
  • Elementary School: Virgil Mills
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek
  • High School: Palmetto
  • Provided by: BERG REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matt Berg
  • 941-779-5597
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this exquisite 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home located in the highly sought after gated section of Trevesta. The home is nestled at the end of a quiet cul de sac on a spacious lot. Stunning outdoor features include a 3 car garage, decorative stone facing, a paver driveway, outdoor lighting, and meticulously manicured landscaping. As you step through the grand entrance, you're immediately greeted by soaring high ceilings that create a sense of openness and grandeur. The open layout and abundance of natural light allows for effortless flow between living spaces. There is tile throughout the main living areas, providing a seamless and modern feel. The home boasts a formal living room and dining room, ideal for hosting guests, along with a versatile bonus room with French doorsperfect for a home office, playroom, or additional living space. The open kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash, crown molded cabinetry, an island with a breakfast bar, pendant lighting, and an inviting eat in space. The kitchen opens up to the great room, making it perfect for family gatherings and entertaining. The spacious master suite is a true retreat, offering a tray ceiling, a walk in closet, and an ensuite with dual sinks, a garden tub, a walk in tiled shower, and granite countertops. Additional bedrooms are generously sized, providing comfort and ample space for family and guests. The laundry room is equipped with a storage closet and wash bin for added convenience. Step outside and enjoy the ultimate outdoor living experience. This stunning pool area boasts over 1,100 square feet of luxurious outdoor space, making it the ideal setting for entertaining guests or enjoying peaceful relaxation. Whether hosting a lively gathering or savoring quiet moments, the expansive lanai provides plenty of room for lounging, dining, and enjoying the Florida sun. The heated saltwater pool is perfectly positioned to offer expansive pond views. The home also features hurricane shutters, an irrigation system, and a security system for added peace of mind. Luxury Community amenities include: Zero/Beach Entry Resort Style Pool with Cabanas, Covered Outdoor Entertaining Area, Splash Pad, Playground, 5,600 sq ft Clubhouse, Clubhouse Manager, 24 Hour Fitness Center and Lakeside Walking/Jogging Trails. Along with all the amenities your fees include basic cable and internet as well as irrigation. Trevesta is conveniently located to all major highways providing quick and easy access to WORLD FAMOUS beaches, St. Petersburg, Tampa, Bradenton, Lakewood Ranch and Sarasota destinations. This home combines practical features with elegant finishes, making it the perfect place to create lasting memories. Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful house your new home. Schedule a tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2619.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Virgil Mills Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 653.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group
  • Association Phone: 800-337-5850
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 397, TREVESTA PH IIA PI#7180.1430/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34221 - Palmetto/Rubonia
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 718014309
  • View: Water
  • Views: 14
  • Zoning Code: PDMU/N
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8219 Tea Olive Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$645,000.00 ($167.19 / sqft )

8219 Tea Olive Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

**nearly new, move in ready home featuring no cdd fees saving you hundreds of dollars every month plus seller is offering $5,000 toward buyer closing costs** welcome to your ideal florida retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3858 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Wendy Lynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12525 Wharf Terrace, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$623,999.00 ($147.10 / sqft )

12525 Wharf Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Large Game Room | Preserve View | 1st Floor Guest Suite. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Palm at 12525 Warf Terrace in Palms at

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4242 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8425541
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12630 Dockyard Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$750,999.00 ($169.34 / sqft )

12630 Dockyard Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Model Leaseback | Pond View | Game Room. New Construction Ready Now! Model Home! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. *This model home purchase includes our Model Leaseback P

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4435 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8432345
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7770 Ocean Spray Trail, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$619,990.00 ($143.32 / sqft )

7770 Ocean Spray Trail Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step into a lifestyle where coastal living meets everyday luxury in Coasterra, Palmettos newest resort inspired community by David Weekley Homes. Designed for connection, relaxation, and recreation, C

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4326 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8445323
  2. Provided by WEEKLEY HOMES REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert St. Pierre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13716 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$667,999.00 ($173.87 / sqft )

13716 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Deep Backyard | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Gourmet Kitchen. New Construction Ready Now! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Cascata at 13716 Buchana

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3842 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8447022
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13831 Buchanan Drive, PALMETTO, FL 34221
$698,999.00 ($175.98 / sqft )

13831 Buchanan Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Oversized Lot | Secondary Bdrm w/Atch Bath | Gourmet Kitchen | West Facing Patio | 3 Car Garage. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3972 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489711
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON REALTY OF FL
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice