3802 59th Avenue W 4113, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3802 59th Avenue W 4113
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 9
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4388 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Condo Sec 3
  • Building: Mirror Lake Condo Sec 3
  • Elementary School: Bayshore
  • High School: Bayshore
  • Provided by: EXIT KING REALTY
  • Contact: Brian Best
  • 941-497-6060
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This bright 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit has been thoughtfully refreshed and is ready for you to move right in and start living your Best Florida Life. Step inside and youll notice the fresh interior paint, crown moulding throughout, and natural light that fills the space. The layout offers comfortable, open living areas, a functional kitchen, and well sized bedrooms that work whether youre here full time, seasonally, or adding to your investment portfolio. Impact windows throughout give you added peace of mind while also helping keep things quiet and energy efficient. Outside your front door, Mirror Lake offers plenty to enjoytake a dip in the heated pool or spa, get a game going on the tennis or pickleball courts, or unwind at the BBQ area. The community also features a playground and even a car wash station, making everyday living just a little easier. Plus, the complex is currently making improvements, including updating building stairways and giving the exteriors a fresh new lookadding even more value and curb appeal. Location wise, its tough to beat. Youre minutes from IMG Academy and State College of Florida, with shopping, dining, and golf nearby. A quick drive puts you on the beaches of Anna Maria Island, and commuting is simple with Sarasota Bradenton International Airport and I 75 close by. If youre looking for a place thats easy to enjoy and easy to own, this one checks the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Other Structures: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
School Information
  • High School: Bayshore High
  • School Elementary: Bayshore Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, None
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Carlo Marsano
  • Association Phone: 941-727-1498
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4113 MIRROR LAKE CONDO SEC 3 PI#61455.0225/5
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145502255
  • Unit Number: 4113
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($80.65 / sqft )

527 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to Spring Lakes, a beautifully maintained condo community in the heart of Bradenton o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4633585
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 59th Avenue W 3539, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($130.68 / sqft )

3539 59th Avenue W 3539 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully appointed second floor condominium featuring lake views, vaulted ceilings and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The welcoming living room,seamlessly fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jesse Brisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Timberlake Drive 321, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($128.67 / sqft )

321 Timberlake Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Wildwood Springs! Unlock the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo, offering a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your style. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Guerin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 59th Avenue W 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,999.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

3880 59th Avenue W 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

This warm and inviting second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort and convenience in a prime location near the State College of Florida and IMG Academy. Enjoy qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668018
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 83, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,999.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 83 More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with a generous living space that feels open and bright. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. The kitchen flows easily into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674700
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice