7811 52nd Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692434 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 7811 52nd Terrace E
  • Viewed: 13
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Bldg sqft: 2216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 8
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4467 / -82.4621
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Subdivision: Creekwood Twnhms
  • Elementary School: Tara
  • Middle School: Braden River
  • High School: Braden River
  • Provided by: RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  • Contact: Andrew Barnard
  • 941-360-7777
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Unfurnished Annual Rental Available 7/1/2026. Welcome to your slice of Florida living in this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the desirable Creekwood Townhomes community. Built in 2015 and impeccably cared for, this home offers a bright, airy feel that perfectly complements the Florida lifestyle. Step inside and youre immediately greeted by an open, sun filled living space, where natural light pours in from the screened lanaian ideal spot to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the warm evening breeze. The kitchen is designed for both style and function, featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, and a spacious walk in pantry. The seamless flow between the kitchen, dining, and living areas makes entertaining effortless and inviting. Upstairs, retreat to the expansive owners suite, complete with a large walk in closet and a private bath featuring dual vanities and a sleek glass enclosed shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexible space for guests, a home office, or a cozy den. A conveniently located upstairs laundry room adds to the homes easy, practical layout. Take a dip in the sparkling community pool, appreciate the peace of a gated neighborhood, and embrace maintenance free living so you can spend more time doing what you love. Located just a short drive from the areas renowned Gulf Coast beaches, youll have sun, sand, and sunsets always within reach. With quick access to I 75, as well as nearby shopping, dining, parks, and the UTC area, everything you need is right at your fingertips. Rent includes lawn care.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1873.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Nicole Banks
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 1731009819
  • Views: 13
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4903 2nd B Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,400.00

4903 2nd B Street E Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This fully furnished, turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is available for rent with a three month minimum stay, and is available now through the 2026 season. Located in the beautiful, amenity rich Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4541500
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Alexis Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7189 Strand Circle 1, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

7189 Strand Circle 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2bed 2bath condo located in the quiet neighborhood of Cypress Strand at Tara. The unit, which overlooks the community pool, has a balcony lanai running the full width with table & cha

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1776 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4605900
  2. Provided by PARADISE PALMS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Stephanie Burwood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4540 Runabout Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

4540 Runabout Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready for occupancy short term or long term ** turnkey furnished, just bring your toothbrush :)) ** gorgeous lakefront views, beautiful community pool for the whole family to enjoy ** relax with the w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4636721
  2. Provided by SHIRLEY INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Shirley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 203, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,200.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely updated condo overlooking the Tara Golf Course. Open floor plan, turnkey furnished with a Florida Flair. Split bedrooms give extra privacy when you have guests. Located on the 2nd floor with El

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4638945
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6251 Wingspan Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,300.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

6251 Wingspan Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice family home located in the golf community of Tara Preserve. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Split open floor plan with Vaulted ceilings, breakfast nook and spacious master bedroom and living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2128 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650428
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6642 Tailfeather Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,500.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6642 Tailfeather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Home located in highly sought after Tara Preserve. Turnkey Furnished and ready for immediate occupancy. Peaceful Lakeview from the front yard just across the street. Open floor plan with cer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658839
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6505 Stone River Road 209, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,100.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

6505 Stone River Road 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished! Enjoy all the resort style amenities Tara has to offer, including two pools, a fitness center, a bocce court, pickleball, and a clubhouse with lively dining and social events. This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664527
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Marco Guadagnini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5257 11th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,350.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

5257 11th Virtual Tour More Like This

Grove Park welcomes you to this home. This home is available as an unfurnished annual rental and offers you 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a 2 car garage and a private back yard to enjoy a weekend BBQ wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2395 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667181
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Birds Eye Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,495.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

7519 Birds Eye Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautiful Golf Course Home in Tara Preserve 2BD + Den, 2BA, 2 Car Garage Welcome to your new home in the desirable Tara Preserve community, whe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2521 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669632
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Brad Bowermaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice