5888 17th Street W C23, BRADENTON, FL 34207
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4692548 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5888 17th Street W C23
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $1,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Bldg sqft: 576
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4359 / -82.5793
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34207
  • Subdivision: Bayshore Ii Sec 13
  • Building: Bayshore Ii Sec 13
  • Provided by: LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  • Contact: Christopher Gray
  • 941-366-0555
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Check out this cool top floor, furnished, 1 bedroom condo located in the Second bayshore, a 55 and over community. This one has an updated a/c system, hurricane windows AND doors and is nicely furnished for your convenience. The location makes life easy with grocery and shopping just 1/10 of a mile away. If the beaches are the draw for you, you'll be just 8 miles from some of the best beaches in the world. Call and take a look today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 576.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Ductless, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Second Bayshore Condominium
  • Association Phone: Casey Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34207 - Bradenton/Fifty Seventh Avenue
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5951100006
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: C23
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 12
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 205 52nd Avenue Drive W, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

205 52nd Avenue Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Check out this 1 bedroom home in an all ages community with water, sewer and trash included in the rent payment. This property has covered parking, outside storage and laundry room and the community h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692010
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5908 17th Street W C-36, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,100.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

5908 17th Street W C-36 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual Rental in 55+ community. 1BR/1BA, 3rd floor convenience, near stairs. Unfurnished. Building has an elevator for easy access. This unit has a screened lanai with vinyl enclosures. Lanai overlook

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663388
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5310 26th Street W 1105, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,250.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

5310 26th Street W 1105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 1 bed, 1 bath condo in Garden Walk! This condo features a large, open concept living and dining area, perfect for entertaining your friends and family. The immaculate kitchen bo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 702 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673540
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503 51st Avenue W 503, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,275.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

503 51st Avenue W 503 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ GATED COMMUNITY! Welcome to this recently renovated 3 bed, 2 bath home, located in Fair Lane Acres. Upgrades to this home include brand new laminate wood plank flooring and fresh paint. The kitche

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675602
  2. Provided by PMI SOUTHWEST FLORIDA
  3. Contact MJ LoParco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 112, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,200.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 112 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

First floor one bedroom one bath condo in the 55+ community of Burgundy. Newer kitchen with solid surface countertops, built in microwave, nice cabinets recessed ceiling, tile floors. Bathroom has b

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4678459
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Restful Drive N4, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,295.00 ($1.63 / sqft )

1807 Restful Drive N4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Check out this charming, furnished 55+ community annual rental. This mone is neat as a pin and ready for it's next resident. The location is perfect...ground floor for those who like the convenienc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684233
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 304 47th Avenue Drive W 307, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,150.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

304 47th Avenue Drive W 307 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This one bedroom/one bath corner condo is located on the second floor in Burgundy One, which is a 55+ community. It is being offered turnkey furnished. Very nicely furnished with vinyl plank floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685990
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 47th Avenue Drive W 135, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,050.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

202 47th Avenue Drive W 135 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One Bedroom/One Bath unfurnished corner unit on first floor in the 55+ Section of Burgundy Unit One. Light and bright! Open floor plan. Glass enclosed porch with walk in closet for storage. Bathroom h

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687360
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact Carol Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1825 Flamingo Boulevard O26, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,000.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

1825 Flamingo Boulevard O26 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Annual rental in Bayshore, an active 55+ community. Updated 1 bedroom/1 bathroom condo on the second floor with a balcony. Elevator in the building. New AC unit (installed in March 2025), tile and lam

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.80 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687464
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1566 Pleasant Road J24, BRADENTON, FL 34207
$1,150.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1566 Pleasant Road J24 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore Gardens Unit 1, a 55 and over community. This second floor, 2 bedroom 1 bath condo has durable and easy to clean ceramic tile throughout. You'll get a nice basic cable package pro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 793 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689580
  2. Provided by LIV SARASOTA REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice