3634 59th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692584 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3634 59th Avenue W
  • Viewed: 6
  • Price: $149,900
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4388 / -82.5989
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34210
  • Subdivision: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Building: Mirror Lake Sec 3
  • Provided by: WAGNER REALTY
  • Contact: Hannah Moore
  • 941-955-1500
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to easy Florida living in the desirable Mirror Lake community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo is ideally positioned at the back of the neighborhood, offering a quiet, private setting with all the conveniences of resort style amenities. Being sold turnkey furnished, this move in ready home features a freshly painted interior and all tile flooring throughout for effortless maintenance. The updated kitchen opens to a spacious living area, where a cozy fireplace creates a warm and inviting focal pointan uncommon and highly sought after feature in condo living. Both bathrooms have been stylishly refreshed with new vanities and toilets, while new blinds add a clean, modern touch. Peace of mind comes with major updates already completed, including a 2 year old A/C with a 10 year warranty, a 3 year old washer and dryer, and an energy efficient Ecobee smart thermostat. Mirror Lake residents enjoy a host of amenities, including a heated pool, hot tub, cabanas, fitness center, pickleball courts, and tennis courts, all maintained by a professional management company with a low HOA. Even more value is on the horizon, as the community is currently undergoing a comprehensive exterior refresh, including building renovations, fresh paint, new stairs, and screened in lanais. Whether you're seeking a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and exceptional value in a peaceful setting. Schedule your private showing today and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle at Mirror Lake!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Sidewalk, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Common, Ground Level, Guest, Reserved
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 480.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Association Phone: 941.552.1598
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 4065 MIRROR LAKE CONDO SEC 3 PI#61455.0177/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 6145501778
  • Zoning Code: RMF9
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6114 43rd Street W 106e, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$155,000.00 ($122.24 / sqft )

6114 43rd Street W 106e Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor condo with new roof. Ceramic tile, easy private entrance directly from the parking lot. Relaxing afternoon sun on the linai. 2 bathrooms. Easy walk to the pool. Fully maintained community.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1268 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675050
  2. Provided by PRIME TIME REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Dan Novak
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 132, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$157,000.00 ($152.13 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 132 Virtual Tour More Like This

If youre looking for a quiet, comfortable spot near the beach, shopping, and great schools, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo in Harbor Pines could be the perfect fit. The community is peacefu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.57 acres
  1. MLSID: C7522954
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 136, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$168,000.00 ($162.79 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 136 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2BR/2BA Condo in Harbor Pines Move In Ready! Welcome to this stunning second floor end unit in the highly desirable Harbor Pines community! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.50 acres
  1. MLSID: C7525435
  2. Provided by ANYTIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Ciarla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 527 Spring Lakes Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($80.65 / sqft )

527 Spring Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

**THIS PROPERTY QUALIFIES FOR A 1% LENDER INCENTIVE IF USING PREFERRED LENDER. INQUIRE FOR MORE DETAILS.** Welcome to Spring Lakes, a beautifully maintained condo community in the heart of Bradenton o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1711 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4633585
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Toni Zarghami
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3718 59th Ave W  3718, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,000.00 ($131.63 / sqft )

3718 59th Ave W 3718 More Like This

Fully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Mirror Lakes! Over the past five years, this home has been completely refreshed, with the most recent upgrades including a new hot water tank (2025), all new c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.70 acres
  1. MLSID: A4646656
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3539 59th Avenue W 3539, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$138,000.00 ($130.68 / sqft )

3539 59th Avenue W 3539 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your perfect retreat in this beautifully appointed second floor condominium featuring lake views, vaulted ceilings and thoughtful upgrades throughout. The welcoming living room,seamlessly fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.94 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657341
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Jesse Brisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Timberlake Drive 321, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$149,000.00 ($128.67 / sqft )

321 Timberlake Drive 321 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Opportunity in Wildwood Springs! Unlock the potential of this 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor condo, offering a fantastic opportunity to create a space that truly fits your style. Whether youre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1158 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.32 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665135
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Guerin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Pineneedle Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,900.00 ($106.32 / sqft )

182 Pineneedle Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled within the tranquil Wildwood Springs community in Bradenton, Florida, this spacious lakefront two bedroom, two bathroom condominium presents a remarkable opportunity for customization and pers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667382
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Church
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3880 59th Avenue W 4196, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$139,999.00 ($132.58 / sqft )

3880 59th Avenue W 4196 Virtual Tour More Like This

This warm and inviting second floor condo offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, perfectly blending comfort and convenience in a prime location near the State College of Florida and IMG Academy. Enjoy qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668018
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pamela Kurpiewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6033 34th Street W 83, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$169,999.00 ($167.16 / sqft )

6033 34th Street W 83 More Like This

This inviting 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers a comfortable layout with a generous living space that feels open and bright. Offers 1% lender credit at closing. The kitchen flows easily into the main li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1017 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674700
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Kenna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice