2555 Constitution Boulevard, SARASOTA, FL 34231
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: A4692843 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2555 Constitution Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $998,000
  • Price sqft: $375
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lagoon
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 2661
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.2729 / -82.5181
  • County: SARASOTA
  • City: SARASOTA
  • Zipcode: 34231
  • Subdivision: Phillippi Gardens 06
  • Elementary School: Phillippi Shores
  • Middle School: Brookside
  • High School: Riverview
  • Provided by: COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  • Contact: Maryana Zilinskiy
  • 941-349-4411
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location, Location, Location! Exceptional waterfront opportunity offering direct access to the Gulf and endless potential. This rare Sarasota property features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a spacious great room ideal for entertaining or easily converted into a 4th bedroom or flex space. Enjoy outdoor living with a large yard, private pool, and ample space for gatherings, relaxation, or future enhancements. Major updates include a new metal roof (2025) and HVAC system (2021), providing peace of mind for years to come. Perfectly situated just over 2 miles from Siesta Keys world renowned beaches, with shopping, dining, and entertainment just minutes away. Whether you're looking to renovate, invest, or create your dream waterfront retreat, this property offers unmatched value and location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Private Entrance, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2023.00
  • Roof: Metal
School Information
  • High School: Riverview High
  • Middle School: Brookside Middle
  • School Elementary: Phillippi Shores Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Sewer: None
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 403 PHILLIPPI GARDENS UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34231 - Sarasota/Gulf Gate Branch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0086090070
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4250 Swift Road, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$949,000.00 ($223.08 / sqft )

4250 Swift Road More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed + Office, 4 Bath, 3 Car Garage, Heated Pool Home Just 5.1 Miles to Siesta Key! Brand New Roof. This 3,330 sq. ft. home (built in 2004) sits on an oversized 77 x 203 lot with no HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4254 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4663964
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Michelle Richardson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2414 Vaccaro Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$983,000.00 ($321.45 / sqft )

2414 Vaccaro Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE Best Value in the Neighborhood. Live the Florida lifestyle. Located behind the gates of the sought after Esplanade by Siesta Key, a beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence with den

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3058 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677299
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Ellen Wilson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1804 Baywood Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,049,000.00 ($225.74 / sqft )

1804 Baywood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing opportunity/spacious high rental income. Current lease goes through december 31th, 2027. If you are looking for a stunning home to live in or invest in, this is the perfect choice! With a prov

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4647 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686175
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Genaro Tramutola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,000.00 ($290.41 / sqft )

1732 Pine Harrier Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1732 Pine Harrier Circle, a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath pool home in the highly sought after community of The Landings. Offering over 2,500 square feet, this residence feat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3440 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689911
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Kelly Mooney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1884 Southpointe Drive, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$999,900.00 ($261.69 / sqft )

1884 Southpointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare West of the Trail gem in Southpointe Shores, this beautifully updated 2,808 sq. ft. duplex captures the very best of Sarasota living, sun soaked, private, and filled with opportunity. Whether y

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3821 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689980
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mark Klecka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2932 Lexington Street, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,050,000.00 ($196.63 / sqft )

2932 Lexington Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning income producing home located minutes to Sarasota's most desirable attractions such as Siesta Key Beach, Selby Gardens, Downtown Sarasota, Longboat Key, and University Town Ce

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 5340 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398108
  2. Provided by FRAKES REALTY
  3. Contact Derek Frakes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7456 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$937,580.00 ($335.09 / sqft )

7456 Summer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Step into elevated coastal living with the Imperial floorplanan impressive 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath new construction home located in the exclusive boutique community of Grand

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2798 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8459962
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7437 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,079,300.00 ($356.79 / sqft )

7437 Summer Court New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Experience refined coastal living in this exceptional Ruby floorplanan elegant 5 bedroom, 4 bath residence situated within Grandura, Sarasotas newest boutique luxury com

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460285
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7461 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,000,290.00 ($262.20 / sqft )

7461 Summer Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Introducing the Yorkshire, an expansive and beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath residence located in the exclusive new construction community of Grandura in Sarasot

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8460305
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7444 Summer Court, SARASOTA, FL 34231
$1,058,005.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

7444 Summer Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Under construction and slated for completion in August/September. Welcome to Grandura, a gated, maintenance free boutique community in the heart of Sarasota, offering a rare blend

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3243 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498059
  2. Provided by PULTE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Dan Wenstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice