733 Ogelthorpe Dr, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5104766 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 Ogelthorpe Dr
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2572
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 730
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2618 / -81.6637
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33897
  • Subdivision: Laurel Estates
  • Elementary School: Citrus Ridge
  • Middle School: Davenport
  • High School: Davenport
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY
  • Contact: Letisia Alonso
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ALERT NO CDD LOW HOA. AIRBNB ALLOWED...Seize the opportunity to own your Florida dream home or invest in a lucrative AIRBNB property! Nestled in a highly sought after community in Davenport with low HOA Fees, NO CDD, this charming 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence exudes comfort and style. Boasting an open concept layout and zoned for short term rentals, this home offers endless possibilities. Enjoy the convenience of its prime location with easy access to major highways, theme parks, restaurants, shopping destinations, and the esteemed Omni Orlando Resort at Champions Gate. Embrace the quintessential Florida lifestyle as you relax and unwind in this beautiful property. Don't miss out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2106.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Davenport School of the Arts
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 231.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Empire Management Group
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAUREL ESTATES PHASE II PB 165 PG 33-35 LOT 198
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-36-999934-001980
  • Views: 225
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 459 Ballyshannon Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($109.92 / sqft )

459 Ballyshannon Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious and versatile 8 bedroom, 5 bath pool home located in the heart of Davenport! This thoughtfully designed and fully furnished home offers two bedrooms on the main floor, multiple en suite bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4002 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109802
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,900.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

105 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

POOL HOME + CORNER LOT + NEW ROOF COMING SOON! Welcome to this inviting corner lot pool home in a prime Central Florida location, just off Hwy 27 with quick access to 429, shopping, dining, and world

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111133
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Corvina Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$458,000.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

423 Corvina Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This extremely spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home is spread across two levels and features a multitude of relaxation areas! The main living area spans the rear of the property and is bathed in beautifu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3170 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146455
  2. Provided by HOUSE PROUD REALTY
  3. Contact Charlotte Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Sevilla Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,000.00 ($165.79 / sqft )

217 Sevilla Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Impeccable Mediterranean style villa with private pool located in the highly sought after Solana Resort community in Four Corners, just minutes from Walt Disney World and Central Floridas top attracti

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2648 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147162
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY 4CORNERS
  3. Contact Carlos DeJesus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 565 Ogelthorpe Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$460,000.00 ($66.42 / sqft )

565 Ogelthorpe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller motivated, price reduced! Approved for short term rental airbnb, long term lease or primary residence. Low hoa fees, no cdd! Welcome to your dream home! This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6321794
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jhoana Loyo Urrutia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 210 Lazy Willow Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$430,000.00 ($126.73 / sqft )

210 Lazy Willow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home nestled on a peaceful cul de sac in one of Davenports most desirable communities. Situated across from a lush green space with no front neighbors, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3393 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6332476
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Cindy Vachon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Vista Loop, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$445,900.00 ($149.23 / sqft )

104 Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 104 Vista Loop in Davenport, Floridaa beautifully maintained home offering comfort, convenience, and the best of Central Florida living. This inviting property features a spacious and funct

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2988 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386595
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Ge DeSouza DeSouza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$439,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

563 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful FULLY FURNISHED 5 bedroom, 4 bath WATERFRONT POOL HOME located in the desirable Hampton Lakes community known for its mature tree lined streets and convenient access to Central Floridas mo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396966
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jared Jones, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 513 Bailey Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$449,000.00 ($160.36 / sqft )

513 Bailey Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath home located in the well maintained community of Hampton Estates. This spacious and beautifully updated property is move in ready and ideal as a primary res

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2800 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398870
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Kenny Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 638 Kensington Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$399,900.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

638 Kensington Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Highgate Park! This beautiful, spacious 2 story home with 2 car garage has just recently undergone selected seller renovations and improvements! The home features formal dining and living r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3137 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404808
  2. Provided by JASON CRANE REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jason Crane
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice