13829 Timberland Drive 204, ORLANDO, FL 32824
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5120526 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13829 Timberland Drive 204
  • Viewed: 330
  • Price: $244,900
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Bldg sqft: 1013
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 452
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3641 / -81.3592
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32824
  • Subdivision: Lakewood At Meadow Woods Ph 01
  • Building: Lakewood At Meadow Woods Ph 01
  • Elementary School: Meadow Woods Elem
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood
  • High School: Cypress Creek
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angel Rivera
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Nestled in the serene community of Meadow Woods, this charming second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers a tranquil retreat with breathtaking tree lined views from your private patioperfect for unwinding with stunning sunsets after a long day. The updated kitchen boasts modern finishes and appliances, while the rest of the home features cozy carpeting for added comfort. Enjoy the peace of mind that comes with a gated community, complemented by resort style amenities including a sparkling pool for leisurely afternoons. Ideal for those seeking a blend of convenience and natural beauty, this move in ready condo is a haven for relaxation and modern living. Dont miss the chance to call this peaceful oasis home! Located 15 minutes from Medical City Lake Nona and 30 minutes from all Major Theme Parks, great Invesment oppurtunity Tenants in place.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1013.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Cypress Creek High
  • Middle School: Meadow Wood Middle
  • School Elementary: Meadow Woods Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Anita
  • Association Phone: 407 856 7900
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Legal Description: LAKEWOOD AT MEADOW WOODS PHASE 7 CB 20/133 UNIT 204 BLDG 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32824 - Orlando/Taft / Meadow woods
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-30-4943-07-204
  • Unit Number: 204
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 330
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13801 Timberland Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$235,000.00 ($202.24 / sqft )

13801 Timberland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE LEASE IS OVER!!! PRICE REDUCTION!! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath end unit condo in the heart of Orlando! Now vacant and move in ready, this home just received a price

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133414
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carolina Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13852 Timberbrooke Drive 202, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$230,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

13852 Timberbrooke Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION!!! This one wont last schedule your showing today! Location, location, location! This impeccably renovated condo offers the perfect blend of convenience and modern style. Nes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136743
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Carolina Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13484 Applerose Lane 20, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$250,000.00 ($191.87 / sqft )

13484 Applerose Lane 20 Adult Community More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY FOR INVESTORS!!! "PRICE REDUCTION" WITH INCENTIVE'S to BUYER for "closing" Dont miss the opportunity to own this beautiful and perfectly located two story townhome! Featuring NEW ROO

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142786
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Charlie Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13828 Timberbrooke Drive 101, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$249,900.00 ($215.06 / sqft )

13828 Timberbrooke Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained residence located in the desirable Meadow Woods area of Orlando, offering the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and long term value. Just minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1162 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144266
  2. Provided by VITAL REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Daniel Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 572 Cresting Oak Circle 19, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$289,900.00 ($154.86 / sqft )

572 Cresting Oak Circle 19 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity to secure a property with current rental income through May 2026. Easy to show. Seller is ready to work with strong offers. Conveniently located with excellent long term potentia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266277
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Lorenzino Salerno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13917 Timberland Drive 201, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$225,000.00 ($222.11 / sqft )

13917 Timberland Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move right into comfort and convenience with this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo offering spacious living and serene water and wooded views. Located in the gated Lakewood com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365894
  2. Provided by MARKET CONNECT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Corey Smallman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13815 Timberland Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32824
$230,000.00 ($227.05 / sqft )

13815 Timberland Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely kept condo in a gated community close to major highways and stores giving it a great location. The property is located in the ground floor so no need to deal with stairs. Has one assigned parki

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375864
  2. Provided by PRIME USA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Milanes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice