4290 Paragraph Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5127194 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4290 Paragraph Dr
  • Viewed: 225
  • Price: $635,990
  • Price sqft: $188
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3388
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 5
  • Days On Market: 355
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3329 / -81.4541
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Cove At Storey Lake 4
  • Provided by: GLASSTONE GROUP INC
  • Contact: Adrian Antunes, Sr
  • 321-988-4663
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Your new home is here! Step into elegance and comfort with this spectacular two story 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom fully furnished home, perfectly designed for modern living and unforgettable vacations. This house was made for joyful living from cooking in the spacious kitchen to relaxing in the sunlit living room or enjoying time with loved ones in the inviting outdoor area. Every detail has been thoughtfully designed to bring you comfort and convenience. Located in a peaceful yet accessible neighborhood, it offers the perfect balance of serenity and urban life. Every detail of this home has been thoughtfully curated, and it's move in or rental ready with all furnishings and appliances includedno need to lift a finger! Located in the highly sought after Storey Lake Resort, you're just minutes from Orlandos top attractionsDisney World, Universal Studios, SeaWorld, and moremaking this property a prime investment opportunity or the ultimate vacation getaway. Enjoy exclusive resort amenities such as a tropical resort style pool, lazy river, splash pad, fully equipped fitness center, mini golf, and clubhouse. Whether youre relaxing poolside, exploring world class theme parks, or spending quality time with family, this home offers the lifestyleand returnsyouve been looking for. Dont miss your chance to own a piece of paradisecall today to schedule your private showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2996.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 563.65
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Floyd Gumbs
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Legal Description: COVE AT STOREY LAKE 4 PB 30 PGS 18-35 LOT 434
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-29-5178-0001- 4340
  • Views: 225
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4839 Kings Castle Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$739,900.00 ($213.41 / sqft )

4839 Kings Castle Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best location of the resort, across to one of resort clubhouses. One of the most booked resorts in the area. Offers not only one but TWO clubhouses, with access to a multitude of amenities, including

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114257
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Aria Pedroso
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4273 Prologue Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$630,000.00 ($185.95 / sqft )

4273 Prologue Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Make a smart investment with this magnificent 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home in Storey Lake. This property comes with a fully installed solar panel system that is easily transferable to the new owner, ens

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127237
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Fayron Murguey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Harborside Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$695,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

3426 Harborside Court More Like This

Are you looking for the perfect family home in a prime location? Look no further welcome home! This stunning 3,600 square foot residence combines elegance and comfort with beautiful hardwood and tile

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136344
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Regina Groccia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,950.00 ($165.30 / sqft )

4730 Sleepy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate turnkey opportunity with this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom property nestled in the heart of the highly sought after Storey Lake community. Imagine relaxing poo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138682
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4565 Cabello Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$640,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

4565 Cabello Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This exquisite 8 bedroom, 5 bathroom residence is nestled within the highly desirable Bella Vida Community. With an open concept living and dining area that seamlessly flows into a gourmet kitchen, co

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3454 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143502
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Gregory Woerner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 478 Marcello Boulevard, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($146.44 / sqft )

478 Marcello Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning, fully furnished 6 bedroom, 6.5 bathroom single family home, perfectly situated on a serene conservation lot with no rear neighbors in the sought after, guard gated Bella Vida c

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4268 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143849
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alexandra Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2764 Bookmark Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$629,000.00 ($163.12 / sqft )

2764 Bookmark Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom vacation home featuring two luxurious owners suites, along with a laundry room, loft, and game room. This stunning property is located in the highly desirable Storey La

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3856 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145067
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3830 Golden Feather Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$625,000.00 ($132.70 / sqft )

3830 Golden Feather Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this boaters' paradise. This 5 bedroom 4 bath two story home in the guard gated community of Bellalago, is ideal for a large family, or if you simply just need the space to relax. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4710 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145732
  2. Provided by MATRIX INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Donavon Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Tourmaline Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$660,000.00 ($153.13 / sqft )

1006 Tourmaline Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

***SELLER MOTIVATED*** Stunning Lakefront Luxury Home Fully Furnished 7 Bedroom Home in Crystal Cove Resort. Experience the perfect blend of elegance, space, and location with this fully furnished 7

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4310 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146029
  2. Provided by META ONE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Aline Oliveira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4156 Paragraph Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$679,900.00 ($200.68 / sqft )

4156 Paragraph Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT POOL & SPA VACATION HOME. There are 5 bedrooms, 5 bathrooms, with 2 luxurious owner suites! Additional rooms include a laundry room, loft, and game room. This beautiful home is located in Storey

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146741
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice