979 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5132644 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 979 Hacienda Circle
  • Viewed: 246
  • Price: $2,450
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3387
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 273
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2759 / -81.4107
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34741
  • Subdivision: Estancia
  • Elementary School: Thacker Avenue
  • Middle School: Denn John
  • High School: Osceola
  • Provided by: TOP SAVING REALTY
  • Contact: Sonya Dietsch
  • 407-846-0573
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Step into this beautiful two story residence in the sought after Kissimmee area, featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Designed with both comfort and elegance in mind, this home offers the perfect setting for family living. As you enter, youre welcomed by a distinct formal living room and dining space an ideal spot for hosting dinners or special celebrations. The inviting family room provides the perfect place to unwind or enjoy time with loved ones. The open concept kitchen is a true highlight, equipped with sleek stainless steel appliances, abundant cabinetry, generous counter space, and a spacious pantry for all your storage needs. The primary suite, conveniently located on the main floor, features a walk in closet and a private bathroom with dual sinks, a glass enclosed shower, and a luxurious garden tub. Upstairs, youll find a versatile bonus room thats perfect as a home office, hobby space, or playroom, along with three comfortable guest bedrooms and a full shared bathroom. Additional features include a dedicated laundry room, a two car garage with ample storage, and a covered Lanai overlooking a large backyard ideal for outdoor gatherings and relaxation. Dont miss your chance to call this gorgeous Kissimmee property your home. Arrange a private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2813.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Osceola High School
  • Middle School: Denn John Middle
  • School Elementary: Thacker Avenue Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management
  • Association Phone: 407-846-6323
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-25-29-1387-0001-0330
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 246
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1416 Osceola Park Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

1416 Osceola Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful home feature 3 Bedrooms 2 Bathrooms a full fences backyard, and screened in porch perfect for relaxing. The property offers low maintenance flooring with NO CARPET, washer and dryer inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1906 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400239
  2. Provided by HOME WISE REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Carlos Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2917 Conner Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,650.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2917 Conner Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

For rent!! 4 bedroom two bath home. This home is on a large corner lot in the gated community of Cypress Reserve. Just minutes from the "Loop", Disney, 417 and Florida's Turnpike. The home features sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2435 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA FANTASY REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Maribel Minarro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2962 White Cedar Dr, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

2962 White Cedar Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home for rent in the desirable Windsor Point community in Kissimmee (34741). This well maintained property offers approximately 2,727 sq ft of heated living sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144099
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Yumiry Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3549 Maple Ridge Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

3549 Maple Ridge Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and immaculate 3 beds/2. 5 bath 2 story built in 2003 and backs to a scenic pond with conservation (shingle creek) views. Ideally located in the heart of kissimmeee. Growing area with lots o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146720
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Josefina Lora
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,300.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

4013 Venetian Bay Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this fully furnished and fully equipped 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhouse style residence located in the resort style, gated community of Venetian Bay Village. The smartly appointed home features:

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148047
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Alejandro Bastidas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Finley Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,900.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

408 Finley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

3 bedroom 2.5 bath home. This home features a fully equipped kitchen with 42 cabinets with crown molding, stainless steel appliances & granite counters. The 2nd level offers 3 bedrooms & 2 additional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148262
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2910 Windmill Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,450.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

2910 Windmill Drive More Like This

For RENT Beautiful Townhouse at Tapestry Community like NEW, 3 beds and 2 1/2 bath, Master space for a King size bedroom with Balcony, 2 cars space garage; Community offers playground, a pleasant pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1528 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148960
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Martell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1024 Whalebone Bay Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.78 / sqft )

1024 Whalebone Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained and remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a quiet Kissimmee neighborhood with unbeatable convenience. Just minutes from John Young Parkway and Osceola

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1351 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149090
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2213 San Vittorino Circle 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,600.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

2213 San Vittorino Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome located in the desirable gated resort style community of Venetian Bay Village in Kissimmee. This well maintained two story residence offers 1,296 squar

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385402
  2. Provided by PROPERTIES IN TOWN
  3. Contact Brenda Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Bismark Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,400.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

4005 Bismark Drive C1 Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 2 months free! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market accrued is not specific to this current floor plan listed.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6395960
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice