1006 Prey Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5133207 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1006 Prey Court
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $380,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2160
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 264
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.279 / -81.4693
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34746
  • Subdivision: Eagle Pointe Ph 4
  • Provided by: FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  • Contact: Ramon Gonzalez
  • 321-299-0400
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful Water Front 4 Bed 3 Bath with a screen enclosed single family home, heated swimming pool. 2 Master bedrooms. Located in a charming neighborhood, close to shopping and attractions. Less than 10 miles from Disneyworld Resort. A very popular community, Open concept, perfect for entertaining, sliding doors to the pool deck. A beautiful open concept kitchen,dining and living room, 2 Car Garage. Roof is 3 was replaced in 2022. Community allows short term rental. long term tenant in place and are willing to stay if new owner desired.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1622.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 23.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Southwest Property Management
  • Association Phone: 407-656-1081
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EAGLE POINTE PHASE 4 PB 11 PGS 119-120 LOT 307
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-25-28-1373-0001-3070
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: KRPU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$449,500.00 ($149.83 / sqft )

4603 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

*** Motivated Seller! Property has already appraised at $460k.*** BRAND NEW A/C unit installed October 2025.*** This 5 bedroom 3.5 bathroom fully furnished pool home is located in the gated community

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5116342
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Kathryn Shevlin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 947 Emerald Green Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$429,000.00 ($154.10 / sqft )

947 Emerald Green Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRIME LOCATION FULLY FURNISHED PRICED TO SELL! Discover this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom single family home in the highly sought after Crystal Cove Resort, a gated vacation community in Kissimmee. Wh

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2784 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120069
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$430,000.00 ($171.45 / sqft )

4806 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home located in the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes, one of Kissimm

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2508 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138316
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Iris Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$424,999.00 ($169.39 / sqft )

4774 Cumbrian Lakes Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located at 4774 Cumbrian Lakes Dr, Kissimmee, nestled inside the desirable gated community of Cumbrian Lakes with low HOA fees and a peaceful, private atmosphere. Fully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2509 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145366
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabe Porfilio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3557 Valleyview Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$350,000.00 ($83.69 / sqft )

3557 Valleyview Drive Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Positioned within the highly desirable Bellalago community, this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom lakefront property presents a compelling investment opportunity in a strong short and long term re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4182 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148852
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Mark Bowen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Lutza Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$442,500.00 ($110.02 / sqft )

2600 Lutza Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss your chance to be the fortunate new owner of this beautiful and spacious 5 Bedroom, 3 1/2 Bathroom, 3 car Garage home in Brighton Lakes!!! The owner has decided to sell this former rental

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4022 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377818
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jim Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3081 Marshfield Preserve Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$407,000.00 ($139.58 / sqft )

3081 Marshfield Preserve Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than New & Move In Ready! This beautifully upgraded 2 story home with new roof, freshly painted inside and outside, is located in the desirable Parkview at Lakeshore community in Kissimmee, off

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381743
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE MANN GLOBAL P
  3. Contact Nubia Saenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice