9000 Us Hwy 192 52, CLERMONT, FL 34714
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Adult Community
  • MLS#: S5134936 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9000 Us Hwy 192 52
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $70,000
  • Price sqft: $130
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 540
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3425 / -81.663
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Outdoor Resorts Of Orlando
  • Provided by: RE/MAX HERITAGE
  • Contact: Nick Freeze
  • 863-424-2309
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    1 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in the beautiful Outdoor Resorts at Orlando community! This perimeter lot offers added privacy with no rear neighbors. Features include a long driveway with covered parking. New fridge! CASH ONLY sale. Enjoy resort style amenities including lake access, golf, shuffleboard, a community center, and much more. Conveniently located near Disney, shopping, and dining. Donand#x2019;t miss this opportunity to own in a gated, well maintained community!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 540.00
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Near Golf Course, Near Public Transit, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Gated, Golf Course, Laundry, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Sabrina Stone
  • Association Phone: 863-424-0542
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: OUTDOOR RESORTS AT ORLANDO PB 51 PGS 1-7 LOT 52 and AN UNDIVIDED INT IN ALL COMMON USE AREA
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-01-488040-000520
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 52
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  429, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$70,000.00 ($188.17 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 429 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful opportunity to own your mobile home by the canal in the desirable Outdoor Resorts community! This one bedroom, one bath home offers peaceful water views and the chance to unwind in a serene

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 372 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127110
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Nick Freeze
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Hwy 192  407, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$64,900.00 ($109.63 / sqft )

9000 Us Hwy 192 407 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming home in a fantastic location at rear of community and backing to a common ground area & Bath House # 8. Absolutely perfect for when family and friends are visiting !! This 1978 home has been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 592 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145562
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE
  3. Contact Audrey Bahrman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  650, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$75,000.00 ($103.59 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 650 Adult Community More Like This

Step into worry free, resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom home in Outdoor Resorts at Orlando, now expanded to a spacious 724 sq ft double wide layout with a bright front sunroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 724 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Eric Roman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highyway 192  652, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$77,000.00 ($188.73 / sqft )

9000 Us Highyway 192 652 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Outdoor Resorts where you dont just own the home you own the land. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom single wide is being sold furnished. Its completely move in ready and ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 408 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383692
  2. Provided by THE TEAM REAL ESTATE GROUP INC
  3. Contact Justin Watts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  11, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$74,900.00 ($189.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 11 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO LOT RENT YOU OWN THE LAND. Great location within the community, just seconds from the guardhouse, clubhouse, and amenities, and situated on the canal. This 1 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home offe

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 396 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gencher Lafleur
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Us Highway 192  166, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$80,000.00 ($154.14 / sqft )

9000 Us Highway 192 166 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of waterfront paradise in sunny Clermont, Floridajust a short drive from Orlandos world class attractions, dining, and entertainment! Located in the highly desirable gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 519 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8502033
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY NEW TAMPA
  3. Contact Troy Duprey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice