7958 Haverhill Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5135480 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7958 Haverhill Way
  • Viewed: 98
  • Price: $436,000
  • Price sqft: $210
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 227
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2678 / -81.6055
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Reunion Village Ph 3 Rep
  • Elementary School: Reedy Creek
  • Middle School: Horizon
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Lisa Eaton, PA
  • 305-229-1146
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    What if your Disney trips paid for themselves? This 2022 built, fully furnished home in Reunion Village offers a rare opportunity to own a modern vacation property thats already set up and operating as a short term rental with no management contract in place. Inside, youll find an open concept layout designed for comfort and connection. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island ideal for gathering after a day at the parks. The home is completely furnished and move in ready, including themed bedrooms that create a memorable experience for guests and family alike. The converted garage game room complete with pool table and air hockey adds an extra layer of entertainment that todays vacation renters look for. Currently operating as a short term rental, this property gives you options: Continue generating rental income Use it as your personal vacation home Do both enjoy it and offset expenses No existing management contract means youre in full control from day one. Built in 2022 newer systems, lower maintenance Fully furnished skip the setup time and expense Active short term rental use Game room for added guest appeal Located in a golf cart friendly resort community Enjoy access to: Private water park Resort style pools Fitness center Sports courts 24 hour gated security Minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal Orlando, and Central Floridas top attractions making this an ideal location for both personal use and guest demand. Whether youre looking for a vacation home, a second property, or a way to combine lifestyle and income potential, this home offers a turnkey opportunity in one of Central Floridas most recognized resort communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1570.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Reedy Creek Elem (K 5)
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Golf Course, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 449.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Artemis Lifestyles/John Kingsley
  • Association Phone: 407-705-2190x229
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REUNION VILLAGE PH 3 REPLAT PB 29 PGS 171-174 LOT 24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 34-25-27-5033-0001-0240
  • Views: 98
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2615 Summer Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($197.10 / sqft )

2615 Summer Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers 1,791 square feet of well designed living space in the desirable Indian Creek community with no HOA and no CDD fees. Situated just minu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2410 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC537190
  2. Provided by FIRST CHOICE REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Dawn Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2462 Dubai Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$505,000.00 ($164.07 / sqft )

2462 Dubai Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream vacation and stunning fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom pool home located on a corner lot in the highly sought after Windsor at Westside Resort. Perfectly designed for indoo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC312189
  2. Provided by BEACHES WITHIN REACHES REALTY
  3. Contact Abby Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8612 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$475,000.00 ($171.79 / sqft )

8612 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

It's time to show this beautiful Kissimmee area 24 hour gated community home with pool and hot tub. This home has 5 bedrooms with 4 bathrooms and two primary main bedrooms. One on the first floor and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2765 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5107186
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3011 Bransbury Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$445,000.00 ($160.30 / sqft )

3011 Bransbury Court Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! BACK ON THE MARKET! Fully furnished (Turn Key) 4 bed, 2.5 bath home with BRAND NEW KITCHEN CABINETS (August 2025), NEW ROOF (May 2024) EXTRA BLOWN IN INSULATION in the attic (August 202

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5113614
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Alex Macherione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2952 Beach Palm Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$483,000.00 ($126.74 / sqft )

2952 Beach Palm Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Professionally furnished and decorated, this luxury home is located in one of the most sought after communities in the Disney Orlando area. 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, this pool home is ready for a n

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124221
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Shao Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7955 Haverhill Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$459,900.00 ($174.54 / sqft )

7955 Haverhill Way Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVES AVAILABLE. Beautiful single family home built in 2022, located in Reunion Village, a gated community with 24/7 security, just 12 minutes from Walt Disney World. This property offers an exce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2635 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136215
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8807 Crayson Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$499,900.00 ($182.18 / sqft )

8807 Crayson Court Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to the gated community of lindfields reserve, ideally located just minutes from both the front and back gates of walt disney world! Enjoy easy access to major roadways including us 192, hwy 27

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2744 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Lauren Dunham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7749 Somersworth Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$515,000.00 ($174.28 / sqft )

7749 Somersworth Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER MOTIVADED. 10K for Closing Cost Experience Refined Resort Style Living at Reunion Village This exceptional property offers a unique opportunity to be used as a primary residence, vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2955 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142080
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Liliana Perez Olivero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8960 Bismarck Palm Rd, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$489,990.00 ($144.07 / sqft )

8960 Bismarck Palm Rd Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful fully furnished vacation home located in the highly desirable Paradise Palms Resort in Kissimmee. This spacious residence features 5 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, offering a functional and comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143167
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Braga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2818 Roccella Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$485,000.00 ($177.66 / sqft )

2818 Roccella Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this bright and inviting fully furnished 4 bed, 2.5 bath pool home in the desirable Westside Tuscany community. Offering 2,140 sq ft of living space, this two story residence features an op

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2730 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143744
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Nigina Ikromi, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice