2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5137606 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2943 Sunstar Drive
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3123
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 194
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2117 / -81.2318
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: The Reserve At Twin Lakes
  • Elementary School: Hickory Tree Elem
  • Middle School: Harmony
  • High School: Harmony
  • Provided by: EXP REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Matthew Harris
  • 888-883-8509
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom finishes, this home combines modern design with everyday comfort. The open floor plan features luxury plank tile flooring throughout (no carpet), quartz countertops, custom accent walls, and a fully upgraded primary bath with floor to ceiling tile and a frameless glass shower. An enclosed additional bedroom provides extra versatility, and a whole home water filtration system adds peace of mind. Enjoy a fenced backyard offering privacy and relaxing preserve views with no rear neighbors. The Reserve at Twin Lakes is one of the few natural gas communities in St. Cloud, offering resort style amenities including a pool, cabana, dog park, and walking trails. Conveniently located just 10 minutes from Lake Nona and Medical City, with easy access to Narcoossee Road, U.S. 192, and a 45 minute drive to the beaches of Melbourne.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2631.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Harmony High
  • Middle School: Harmony Middle
  • School Elementary: Hickory Tree Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, HVAC, Insulation, Lighting, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Other, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer, Water Filtration System, Water Softener
  • Association Name: The Reserve at Twin Lakes Homeowners Association
  • Association Phone: 407-455-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Other, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-5266-0001-1242
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5153 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

5153 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful new construction home designed for modern living. This residence offers a functional layout with comfortable living spaces and contemporary finishes throughout, ideal for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2175 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142694
  2. Provided by MELIN REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Isabel Melin Goitia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,400.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2860 Lafayette Trace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well mainta

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4017 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147627
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Javier Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

827 Hitch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149450
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3233 Hickory Tree Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,900.00 ($0.65 / sqft )

3233 Hickory Tree Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious country style 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home on an oversized lot with 3,100+ sq ft of living space. The home features engineered hardwood flooring throughout, an open concept layout, and a large go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4482 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6364406
  2. Provided by FUSILIER MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lourdes Valdes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3377 Wauseon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,050.00 ($0.77 / sqft )

3377 Wauseon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this NextGen model, one of the most unique model with a seperate unit/suite with next gen bedroom, next gen living room ,cafee/kitchen downstairs with a seperate entrance! Fantastic water v

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3985 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6385844
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1461 Clear Brook Place, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,000.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

1461 Clear Brook Place Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

*******Rent To Own********** ? Virtually NO Electric Bill Live Smarter, Save Thousands! ? Stop your searchthis is the rental youve been waiting for! Imagine living in a newly built, energy eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3154 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392387
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Rick Cazeau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice