2860 Lafayette Trace Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147627 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2860 Lafayette Trace Drive
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $3,400
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 4017
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2228 / -81.2979
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Elementary School: St Cloud Elem
  • Middle School: St. Cloud (
  • High School: St. Cloud
  • Provided by: ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  • Contact: Javier Pena
  • 407-892-0123
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Beautiful and spacious 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom two story home located in the highly desirable Stevens Plantation community in St. Cloud. Offering over 3,300 square feet of living space, this well maintained property features generous living and dining areas, a large kitchen ideal for entertaining, and plenty of room for comfortable everyday living. Step outside to enjoy a private screened in pool with solar heating, a covered lanai, and peaceful pond views with no rear neighborsperfect for relaxing or hosting gatherings. The home also includes a 2 car garage and is conveniently located near major roadways, schools, shopping, and dining. A great opportunity to enjoy space, privacy, and convenience in one of St. Clouds most sought after neighborhoods.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 3325.00
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Name: GABRIEL RUPEREZ
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 152630070000013480
  • Views: 108
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2943 Sunstar Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2943 Sunstar Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Now Available for Rent! Discover this spacious 5+ bedroom home in The Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud the only one of its kind in the community. Thoughtfully upgraded with over $50,000 in custom f

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3123 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137606
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Harris
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4014 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

4014 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

This spectacular, like new 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 story block constructed home will truly take your breath away. Built in 2023, this property offers total peace of mind as it is still under the buil

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147599
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Ivan Caro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3332 Whistling Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,300.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

3332 Whistling Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this full remodeled charming 4 bedroom and 3 full bathroom home. Located in a great location, just minutes to Orlando/Kissimmee attraction areas like parks, malls, hospitalities, supermarke

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2251 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148625
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Maria Batista
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$3,250.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated in a quiet and rapidly growing area of ??St. Cloud, this beautiful property at 3996 Southern Vista Loop offers the perfect balance of comfort, space, and location. The home features four spac

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2788 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149231
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ronald Fuenmayor
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 827 Hitch Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

827 Hitch Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This new two story home features a first floor Next Gen suite with its own private entrance, living room, kitchen, bedroom, and bathroom perfect for extended family or guests who want to enjoy privac

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3180 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149450
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Natalia Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5147 Natalia Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed single story Next Gen home in St. Cloudperfect for multigenerational living or added privacy. The attached private suite offers its own separate entrance, living a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2766 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387910
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Diana Duarte Rey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5190 Minneola Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$3,100.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

5190 Minneola Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home offering 2,634 square feet of modern living in St. Cloud. This well maintained two story home features an open concept layout with a large l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399061
  2. Provided by TRUE FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ana Lucia Reyes Lam
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice