4309 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5140515 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4309 Semoran Boulevard 3
  • Viewed: 188
  • Price: $199,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1426
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 142
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.5005 / -81.3069
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Avalon
  • Building: Avalon
  • Elementary School: Mc Coy Elem
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: LPT REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Javier Herrera Jimenez
  • 877-366-2213
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Resort living meets smart investment at Avalon of Orange County a gated 450 residence community just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport. This beautifully remodeled second floor residence showcases a designer kitchen with marble style countertops, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and elegant gold hardware throughout. New laminate flooring flows through the open living and dining areas, leading to a private balcony with serene courtyard views. Three generously sized bedrooms include walk in closets with custom built in shelving. Community amenities rival five star resorts: two heated pools including Florida's iconic 331,740 gallon lagoon pool, fitness center, tennis and basketball courts, playground, and resident lounge. HOA includes water, sewer, trash, and recycling. Minutes to Downtown Orlando, 408/528/I 4 access, and Space Coast beaches. Public transit at the front gate. Newer roof on building. Ideal for frequent travelers, airline professionals, snowbirds, or savvy investors seeking location driven value. Welcome to Avalon.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Basketball Court, Courtyard, Lighting, Playground, Sidewalk, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1426.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Near Public Transit, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Stonewall Jackson Middle
  • School Elementary: Mc Coy Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Ground Level, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Avalon Condo/Jeanny Tejada
  • Association Phone: 407-737-4122
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: AVALON CONDOMINIUM 8217/1960 UNIT 3 BLDG24
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-0344-24-030
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 188
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3006 Semoran Boulevard H7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$214,000.00 ($196.33 / sqft )

3006 Semoran Boulevard H7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime Orlando Location Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Orlando! Nestled within the gated community of Club Villas at Wimbledon Park, this beautifully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.83 acres
  1. MLSID: A4687624
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4149 Semoran Boulevard 10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$189,000.00 ($156.46 / sqft )

4149 Semoran Boulevard 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom 1 bathroom 1st floor unit in the Avalon condominium community. This lovely unit features one of the most cotised community in the outskirt of Orlando City, 5 Minutes to the OIA, co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119542
  2. Provided by EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Eliseo Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 Semoran Boulevard 106, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$198,000.00 ($212.68 / sqft )

2936 Semoran Boulevard 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this stunning condo located in one of the most desirable communities! This beautifully updated 2bedroom and 2bath featuring a bright open fl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 931 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136440
  2. Provided by MAGIC HOMES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shirley Portugal Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3160 Semoran Boulevard 905, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,999.00 ($187.09 / sqft )

3160 Semoran Boulevard 905 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Central Orlando! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is located in the gated Wimbledon Centre Court community, offering strong rental appeal due to its prime

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146117
  2. Provided by CAISSA REALTY INVESTMENT INC
  3. Contact Jorge Aguila-Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Swissco Drive 1417, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$199,900.00 ($155.44 / sqft )

6512 Swissco Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Floridian retreat! Or Floridian investment. This very well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence is part of a well organized and garden style community that feels like a hidden oa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1286 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146338
  2. Provided by ORLANDO RENTS FREE, LLC
  3. Contact Carol Diaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$184,900.00 ($126.04 / sqft )

6003 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller. Cash offers preferred. Welcome to your stunning newly renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condo located in the perfect Orlando location. This corner unit spacious residence is the la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1467 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: O6209846
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Robert McDugald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4419 Semoran Boulevard 7, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$190,000.00 ($114.46 / sqft )

4419 Semoran Boulevard 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located just 4 miles from Orlando International Airport, this spacious 3 bedroom 2.5 bathroom condo boasts the largest floor plan in the community Designed for comfort and functionality, this two stor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6281852
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Stephane Loth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$225,000.00 ($213.47 / sqft )

3106 Semoran Boulevard P-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, second story condo is located in the Club Villas at Wimbledon Park. The living room is spacious with beautiful, vaulted ceilings, skylights, and wood laminate flooring. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.77 acres
  1. MLSID: O6302896
  2. Provided by BEAR TEAM REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Bethanne Baer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3279 Westridge Boulevard 204, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$229,900.00 ($251.53 / sqft )

3279 Westridge Boulevard 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished & Short Rental Ready in Ventura Country Club! Turnkey 2 bed, 2 bath fully furnished condo in a secure, gated golf communityperfect for investors or seasonal living. Features an open layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 914 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324051
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5550 Michigan Street 1306, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$207,000.00 ($183.19 / sqft )

5550 Michigan Street 1306 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Registry at Michigan Park Condominium offers resort style living, live in convenient luxury at this maintenance free gated community. Unit is 2 bed 1 bath with brand new AC system. Amenities inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1130 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.85 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331767
  2. Provided by HONEST REAL ESTATE COMPANY
  3. Contact Kevin Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice