4 Nottingham Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5142472 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4 Nottingham Way
  • Viewed: 90
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Bldg sqft: 3165
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 105
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.069 / -81.5616
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Bethune Academy
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Marcelo Gaitan Estabridis
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Ready to move in for rent. This unique opportunity to live with nature, but being close to everything is now available to rent, come visit us before is gone Enjoy peaceful mornings, golf nearby, and easy access to I 4 and Central Florida attractions. Perfect for a full time home, seasonal escape, or investment property seeking the ultimate nature inspired lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2220.00
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Dundee Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Bethune Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Marilyn Crubaugh
  • Association Phone: marilyn.ghoa@gma
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-28-07-000000-033100
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 90
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3710 King Hill Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3710 King Hill Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction townhouse for rent! Prime location in Haines City, only 3 minutes from Publix and shops. Quick and easy application ready for immediate occupancy.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Leal Castro
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1242 Tagliamento Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1242 Tagliamento Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Call now for you showing. Great Opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2444 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149503
  2. Provided by AXEN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nelly Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 849 Sheen Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,850.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

849 Sheen Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Single Home 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, 2 parking spaces

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6361339
  2. Provided by SMART MIAMI REALTY, LLC.
  3. Contact Maria Albarran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1645 Buttonwood Way, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

1645 Buttonwood Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly desirable Cypress Park Estates! This nearly new property offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms. Enjoy an open floor plan with elegant t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106207
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Vargas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 804 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

804 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this like new 2024 home in Cypress Park Estates! This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. Designed with an open concept, the kitchen boasts granite

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133794
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisbeth Diaz De Rico
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 351 Towns Circle, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,900.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

351 Towns Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this nearly new 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the quiet Alford Oaks community in Haines City. Designed with a smart, open layout, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1720 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142131
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2117 Winger Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$1,950.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

2117 Winger Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom single family home in the heart of Haines City! Ideally situated on a quiet street, this residence offers approximately 1,600 sq. ft. of well designed li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143896
  2. Provided by R&J REALTY AND PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Jose Marrero Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Acorn Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,090.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

208 Acorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home in the desirable Marion Creek communitya growing area in Central Florida ideal for those relocating and looking for a fresh start. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144184
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice