2770 Windsong Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5143814 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2770 Windsong Lane
  • Viewed: 86
  • Price: $649,000
  • Price sqft: $181
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 3576
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 76
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2146 / -81.237
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Tymber Cove
  • Provided by: RESOURCE ONE REALTY
  • Contact: Orlando Lajas
  • 407-970-3879
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Completely remodeled interior, new modern bathrooms, fully remodeled kitchen, garage extension converted into a large and spacious room with bathroom and large closet, this room could be a good potential to convert into an efficient apartment, it has a spacious laundry room and a storage area in the patio, take advantage of this great opportunity with an excellent location and a good neighborhood. You can bring your boat, your RV, pets are allowed, No HOA.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 3576.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: TYMBER COVE SUB PB 2 PG 106 & 107 LOT 22
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 20-26-31-5338-0001-0220
  • Views: 86
  • Zoning Code: OA1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3846 Cedar Hammock Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$664,000.00 ($152.82 / sqft )

3846 Cedar Hammock Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Back On Market. Meticulously upgraded 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home located in Steven Plantation community(HOA $68 per month) in St. Cloud. This move in ready property sits on a premium lot the home featu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4345 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134914
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Belkis Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2709 Greenlands Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$589,900.00 ($148.14 / sqft )

2709 Greenlands Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 4 bathroom home in the highly sought after Twin Lakes 55+ Active lifestyle community. The Marco 2 is a two story beautiful home with a versatile floor plan. When you step inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141562
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Sherry Feck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5014 Down Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$699,000.00 ($132.74 / sqft )

5014 Down Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience waterfront living in this impressive 3,800 square foot Exbury floor plan by Landsea, offering 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage. Perfectly positioned on a premium homesite with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5266 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144543
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Pena Fermaintt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3560 Pixie Lane, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$584,999.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

3560 Pixie Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Former Model home now offered for sale. The Bonita Model has 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths with Loft and no rear neighbor! This home is located just minutes from the FL Turnpike exit. It is loaded with option

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3911 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6370681
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Agustin Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4937 Lotta Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,000.00 ($120.62 / sqft )

4937 Lotta Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

You will love this expansive floorplan with five bedrooms, four bathrooms, a three car garage, that is designed for growing families. Additional rooms include an oversized game room, breakfast nook an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4966 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374274
  2. Provided by TOPSKY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eileen Li
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5234 Buttonsage Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$599,900.00 ($165.17 / sqft )

5234 Buttonsage Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath single family home with an oversized loft and oversized corner lot in the Reserve at Twin Lakes in St. Cloud, offering flexible living spaces, a private fenced yard, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3632 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402925
  2. Provided by FORTEZA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Karia Ortiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice