7908 Emperors Orchid Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5145252 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7908 Emperors Orchid Court
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $665,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 3139
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 67
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3284 / -81.6059
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: KISSIMMEE
  • Zipcode: 34747
  • Subdivision: Formosa Gardens
  • Provided by: CSG FLORIDA REALTY, INC.
  • Contact: Cristian Gonzalez
  • 305-979-7357
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Located on a quiet cul de sac in the gated community of Formosa Gardens, this beautiful property 5/3 is a highly successful short term rental that stays consistently booked and offers a rare opportunity for investors or those seeking a vacation home or primary residence. The home sits on a unique oversized lot featuring a trampoline and soccer field, creating a fantastic outdoor space for families and guests. Recent 2025 upgrades include a NEW 5 TON AC UNIT, new pool pump, and laminated flooring, NEW GAS POOL HEATER (2026). All furniture and household items are included, making this a fully turnkey property ready for continued short term rental income or personal use. Properties on cul de sacs with large lots in Formosa Gardens are rare opportunities. Call today to schedule a showing!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Outdoor Grill, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 2189.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1500.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sharon Cullinford
  • Association Phone: 407-433-0810
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: FORMOSA GARDENS UNIT 1 PB 7 PGS 19-24 LOT 78 10-25-27
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-25-27-3205-0001-0780
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8824 Bengal Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$670,900.00 ($138.05 / sqft )

8824 Bengal Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Make your dream a reality. Enjoy this Luxury, conveniently located, Central Florida lifestyle Home. Property can be, and currently is, used as a short term vacation rental.

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6353390
  2. Provided by VMY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Vilkovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8557 La Isla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$654,900.00 ($136.84 / sqft )

8557 La Isla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey short term rental home, minutes to Disney! Discover a rare opportunity to own this stunning 7 bedroom, 6 bathroom pool home in the sought after Emerald Island Resort. Boasting the largest layo

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4786 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117947
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Natalie Feldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 Pawnall Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$599,900.00 ($189.84 / sqft )

2615 Pawnall Street More Like This

Highly Desirable Windsor Hills Subdivision Just 4.5 Miles from Disney! Welcome to Windsor Hills, a premier guard gated community built by Pulte, known for its luxury and convenience. This fully fu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3160 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5118985
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY FIRM
  3. Contact Savina Delgado Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8462 Secret Key Cove, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$629,000.00 ($190.72 / sqft )

8462 Secret Key Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

6 bedroom Kissimmee pool home for sale in a gated community. With four primary bedrooms in the property making it one of the best rental homes in the community. (Sold fully furnished.) This home can b

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121458
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Bernard Scarpa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Euston Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$637,500.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

1514 Euston Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

2 Story Home with Golf Course Views in Reunion Resort Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 4.5 bath home located in the exclusive Reunion Resort. This west facing lot offers sweeping view

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124797
  2. Provided by SHELDON PROFESSIONALS INC
  3. Contact Ken Sheldon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice