6935 Big Bend Dr, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146172 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6935 Big Bend Dr
  • Viewed: 115
  • Price: $785,000
  • Price sqft: $223
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 3521
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 52
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2301 / -81.1584
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Subdivision: Bay Lake Ranch
  • Provided by: TIE TEAM REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Stephanie Peterson, PA
  • 321-805-4392
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Rare opportunity to own a private lakefront retreat, The main home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths with vaulted ceilings, wood tile flooring, and a cozy wood burning fireplace. The updated kitchen includes quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, custom backsplash, and ample pantry storage, plus a wet bar perfect for entertaining. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing garden tub and walk in closet. Enjoy true Florida living with sliding glass doors leading to a Florida room and a beautiful screened in pool area, along with a private screened hot tub. Enjoy a dedicated gated dog run ideal for your furry friends. Step outside to your private lake complete with electric at the dockperfect for skiers and fishing enthusiasts. Check out your own tropical escape with a tiki area right by the dock. A roundabout driveway, lush landscaping, and inviting front porch add to the charm, while the expansive property offers plenty of room for gatherings and outdoor enjoyment. The property also includes a fully equipped 1 bedroom, 1 bath in law suite with its own kitchen, living space, and walk out accessideal for guests or extended family. 3 car garage with plenty of room for a workshop. Nestled in the sought after Bay Lake Ranch neighborhood, offering privacy and serene lifestyle close to resturants, beaches, schools, hospitals and much more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: SNOW CONSTRUCTION
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2147.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Other, Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Landscaped, Unpaved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Oversized, Parking Pad, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: BAY LAKE RANCH UNIT THREE PB 4 PG 59-61 LOT 76
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-32-2599-0001-0760
  • View: Water
  • Views: 115
  • Zoning Code: OA1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5210 Hammock Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$795,000.00 ($208.61 / sqft )

5210 Hammock Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE IMPROVEMENT !!!!! Welcome to 5210 Hammock Circle, an extraordinary residence located just two minutes from the Lake Nona area. This is not just a homeits a statement of elegance, comfort, an

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137000
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Nelson Valdez Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1521 Lake Parkway Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,000.00 ($126.22 / sqft )

1521 Lake Parkway Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the Central Florida lifestyle in this stunning home located in the desirable, gated community of East Lake Park. Situated on a corner lot with excellent curb appeal, you will be welcomed into th

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6330 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6325114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Espe Almarza Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7190 Six Gun Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$838,998.00 ($188.37 / sqft )

7190 Six Gun Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller!5.4 Acre Equestrian Estate! Price Reduced by $100k! .A rare opportunity to own a beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath equestria

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4454 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.40 acres
  1. MLSID: O6331837
  2. Provided by ZEFF REALTY LLC,
  3. Contact Joshua Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6375 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$730,000.00 ($191.90 / sqft )

6375 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Fall in love with this stunning modern 4 bedrooms, office/den and 3.5 bathroom home. The main home features 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story home and a 750 sq ft detached 1 bedroom, 1 bath garage apar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3804 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6347477
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Delgado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2745 Nature View Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($216.58 / sqft )

2745 Nature View Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Why wait to build when you can move right into a turnkey home and start enjoying the Florida lifestyle immediately? From day one, savor effortless living with a private screened pool, outdoor kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4040 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6372481
  2. Provided by ROYALTY R E BOUTIQUE INC
  3. Contact Domenique Lombardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Prairie Oaks Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$725,000.00 ($172.46 / sqft )

1660 Prairie Oaks Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a premium corner lot within the gated community of East Lake Park, this exceptional residence offers 6 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and 3,555 heated square feet of thoughtfully upgraded living

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4204 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390403
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Ty McTague
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1591 Canopy Pasture Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$875,000.00 ($159.50 / sqft )

1591 Canopy Pasture Drive More Like This

This one checks ALL the boxes!! An elegant residence situated on a desirable corner lot in a quiet, gated, suburban neighborhood. This stunning home offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and r

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5486 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395434
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Yousef Zeidan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6228 Trailblaze Bend, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$799,900.00 ($206.21 / sqft )

6228 Trailblaze Bend Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come live, work & play in the beautiful weslyn park sunbridge community with access to the lake nona lifestyle. This impressive one story toll brothers larue model sits on a premium lot with pristine

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3879 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398341
  2. Provided by JOSHUA UNLIMITED INC
  3. Contact Dan Gentry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5088 Hartwell Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$849,000.00 ($161.90 / sqft )

5088 Hartwell Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to refined Florida living in the sought after Lakeshore at Narcoossee community. Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds fastest growing cor

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405441
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Paula Chavez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice