4532 Commander Drive 2132, ORLANDO, FL 32822
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5146440 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4532 Commander Drive 2132
  • Viewed: 210
  • Price: $155,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 1054
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 47
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.4977 / -81.3085
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32822
  • Subdivision: Venetian Place
  • Building: Venetian Place
  • Elementary School: Mc Coy Elem
  • Middle School: Liberty
  • High School: Colonial
  • Provided by: VS INTERNATIONAL PROPERTIES
  • Contact: Jose Serrano, PA
  • 407-513-4722
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Location! Prime Orlando Living & Investment Opportunity! Beautifully located condo just minutes from Orlando International Airport, offering unmatched convenience for travelers and professionals. Enjoy quick access to the Brightline high speed train and major highways including FL 436, 528 Beachline, and 417, making commuting across Central Florida effortless. This gated community features resort style amenities including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and picnic areas, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Ideal for long term rental income, this property offers excellent potential for investors seeking a steady, income producing asset in a high demand rental area. Whether youre looking for a primary residence or investment property, this condo delivers location, lifestyle, and value in one of Orlandos most connected areas.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Flooring: Linoleum, Tile
  • Living Area: 1054.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Colonial High
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle
  • School Elementary: Mc Coy Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 404.22
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Luisa Palencia
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: VENETIAN PLACE CONDOMINIUM 8755/1712 UNIT 2132 BLDG 21
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32822 - Orlando/Ventura
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 10-23-30-8908-02-132
  • Unit Number: 2132
  • Views: 210
  • Zoning Code: AC-1/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1820 Amberly Avenue T10, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$178,000.00 ($154.25 / sqft )

1820 Amberly Avenue T10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Townhouse in a desirable location near the airport and parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1154 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.79 acres
  1. MLSID: O6340081
  2. Provided by HIGHLIGHT REALTY CORP/LW
  3. Contact John Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4409 Semoran Boulevard 3, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$179,000.00 ($125.53 / sqft )

4409 Semoran Boulevard 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Avalon, a highly desirable community conveniently located off S. Semoran Blvd! This bottom floor unit offers 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722576
  2. Provided by HOOK & LADDER REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Virginia Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3240 Semoran Boulevard 14, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$170,000.00 ($205.31 / sqft )

3240 Semoran Boulevard 14 Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 Bed, 2 Bath Condo in Prime Orlando Location!! FIRST FLOOR!! NO STAIRS TO BRING YOUR SHOPPING IN! Welcome to this cozy first floor 828 sq. ft. condo featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a wel

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5120740
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriella Hutchinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5967 Village Circle Ge, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$174,990.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5967 Village Circle Ge Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful remodeling condo includes features updates: New tankless water heater, granite countertop, plumbing, floors, kitchen, and bathrooms. Close to public transportation, shopping centers, schools

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.87 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129662
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3036 Semoran Boulevard S, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$155,000.00 ($144.86 / sqft )

3036 Semoran Boulevard S Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and cozy apartment located on the first floor, with pleasant natural light from the balcony and ceiling. Pleasant balcony overlooking the community's green areas. Very well located communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.82 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129903
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Jesus Nessy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6108 Curry Ford Road 216, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,000.00 ($195.42 / sqft )

6108 Curry Ford Road 216 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the charm and comfort of this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium in the highly desirable Del Rey community, right in the heart of Orlando. From the moment you step inside, y

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133059
  2. Provided by PRESTIGE LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Gil Medina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$145,900.00 ($145.90 / sqft )

4460 Perkinshire Lane T-203 More Like This

Wonderful APARTMENT , move in ready 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo in one of Orlandos most central and convenient locations available. two gorgeous Swimming Pools, Elegant Club house, Private Fitness Cen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 23.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5134210
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3242 Semoran Boulevard 25, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$165,900.00 ($200.36 / sqft )

3242 Semoran Boulevard 25 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location or Perfect opportunity to start your investment portfolio or grow one you already have with this unit located 10 minutes from MCO International airport! This property has so much poten

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 828 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.99 acres
  1. MLSID: S5137545
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Maigualida Palacios, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4400 Thornbriar Lane 205, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$160,000.00 ($171.12 / sqft )

4400 Thornbriar Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2BR/2BA condo with 935 SqFt in Regency Gardens! Fully renovated with granite countertops, newer A/C, energy efficient appliances, and vinyl flooring throughout. Bright, clean, and well m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141018
  2. Provided by PROPIUS MAGNA REALTY & MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Maria Quiroz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4532 Commander Drive 2122, ORLANDO, FL 32822
$175,000.00 ($166.03 / sqft )

4532 Commander Drive 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION Investor !!! Beautiful, spacious double master bedroom & bathroom (2bed/2bath) apartment on the first floor inside the gated Venetian Place Community. Community boasts poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141288
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Elimar Placido
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice