2813 Shelburne Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147132 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2813 Shelburne Way
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 2608
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 39
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2166 / -81.2542
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34772
  • Subdivision: Gramercy Farms Ph 1
  • Provided by: FLORIDA PINES REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Steven Durrance
  • 407-892-0040
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom single family home located in the Gramercy Farms community in St. Cloud. Offering nearly 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, this home combines comfort, style, and functionality. Step inside to find a bright and spacious layout featuring a formal dining room and an expansive living area filled with natural lightperfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The gourmet kitchen is a true centerpiece, complete with solid surface countertops, island with bar seating, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient corner pantry. The private primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with a generous bedroom, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a beautifully appointed en suite bathroom featuring a modern dual sink vanity, walk in shower, and garden tub. Enjoy Florida living at its best on the covered, screened in back porchan ideal space to unwind after a long day or enjoy weekend gatherings. This property will allow up to 2 small pets weighing less than 25 pounds each, subject to pet screening and approval of HOA and Owner. If pet is approved, there will be a $300 non refundable pet fee plus an additional $30 monthly fee each pet. Lawn care is included in the rent!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1894.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Rizetta
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34772 - St Cloud (Narcoossee Road)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-26-31-0157-0001-0240
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 49
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1019 Chamberlin Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

1019 Chamberlin Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

LAWN CARE INCLUDED Move in ready home in a convenient Saint Cloud location, offering comfortable living, modern finishes, and easy access to shopping, dining, and major roads. Call today to sch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133301
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Joshua Winkfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5119 Tana Terrace, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,500.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5119 Tana Terrace New Construction More Like This

Beutiful home locate in the desirable Buena Lago community in St. Cloud.Enyoy peaceful.The community offers a swimming pool and covenient access to shopping,dining,and major highways. move in ready!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1846 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147340
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY TEAM OF CENTRAL
  3. Contact Carmen Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3916 Southern Vista Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,700.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

3916 Southern Vista Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

"Former Model Home ". Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in the highly sought after Southern Pines community of St Cloud. Built in 2021 as a former model home, this two story residence

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3012 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110643
  2. Provided by LA ROSA RTY WINTER GARDEN LLC
  3. Contact Goutam Pai, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4095 Malawi Trail, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,100.00 ($1.24 / sqft )

4095 Malawi Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhouse featuring new Luxor Vinyl flooring throughout both levels, combined with tile in the kitchen area for easy maint

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1690 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139101
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Ligia Vecino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3024 Fieldwood Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,650.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

3024 Fieldwood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained and spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering comfort, functionality, and modern living in a desirable community. The home features tile flooring throughout the ma

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2412 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142315
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Efreen Garcia Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3507 Harlequin Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,125.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

3507 Harlequin Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to a well maintained 3BR/2BA home at 3507 Harlequin Dr in a friendly neighborhood. Split bedroom layout with spacious primary suite featuring a large walk in closet and an en suite bath with s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2227 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143580
  2. Provided by THE PROPERTY PROS REAL ESTATE, INC
  3. Contact Sathya Montoya
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 725 Peg Court, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,450.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

725 Peg Court Green Listing More Like This

magine ending your day in your own backyard, watching the sun set over the lake, the sky turning shades of orange and gold while a gentle breeze brings a sense of calm. That moment isnt just a picture

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1840 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143645
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Couvertier
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4988 Prairie Preserve Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,295.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4988 Prairie Preserve Run Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1 MONTH FREE 1 MONTH FREE FOR RENT Townhouse in Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes Beautiful 3 bedrom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in the exclusive Eden Crossprairie by MI Homes community. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143675
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Jessika Perez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2557 Yellow Brick Road, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2557 Yellow Brick Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

For Rent Twin Lakes 55+ Gated Community. Enjoy active adult living in the highly desirable gated community of Twin Lakes. This well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features an open floor plan with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2254 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144934
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Michelle Geberth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34772
$2,400.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

4552 Burrowing Owl Loop Green Listing More Like This

Special Incentive: $1,000 credit toward the fiirst month's rent. Brand new spectacular townhome located on one of the best lots in the community at 4552 Burrowing Owl Loop, St. Cloud. This modern 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145018
  2. Provided by AROD PARTNERS REALTY
  3. Contact Yolimar Rossato
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice