310 3rd Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147243 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 310 3rd Street
  • Viewed: 154
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Bldg sqft: 1635
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 36
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.1014 / -81.6293
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Subdivision: Haines City Rep
  • Provided by: LIFESTYLE INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  • Contact: Talitha Lastre
  • 305-809-8085
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    This beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath lakefront home sits on an almost 1 acre lot and features an open concept layout perfect for entertaining. The chefs kitchen includes a large island that accommodates up to 10 guests, along with new stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas. Enjoy serene Lake Eva views from the screened porch overlooking the lake, or relax in the spacious Florida room. Step outside to the private wooden boat dock and take advantage of the expansive lot, ideal for gardening or vegetable planting. The home also features impact windows, a covered carport for parking, and ample space for RVs and outdoor toys. Residents have access to nearby recreational amenities including tennis courts and basketball courts at the Lake Eva Community Center, just steps away. Conveniently located within 35 minutes of Disney, 30 minutes of Legoland, and 45 minutes of Universal. Please note: Garage is not included in the rental. Property also features a separate guest house that is currently occupied; however, it is completely independent with separate access. Owner will provide tenants with a $100 monthly utility credit to help offset utility usage related to the guest house occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1635.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Trash Compactor
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-29-783100-024070
  • Views: 154
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4232 Lavender Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,095.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

4232 Lavender Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Prepare to be impressed by this delightful 1 year old home located in the beautiful Scenic Terrace community! This property is packed with value solar panels (low or no power bill!), internet, landsc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1962 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138004
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Luis Resto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Patriot Loop, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,100.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

1055 Patriot Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home a modern, spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath residence built in 2024, designed for comfort, functionality, and effortless living. This home offers over 2,000 sq ft of thoughtfully d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141959
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Yolanda Barco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Acorn Road, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,090.00 ($1.30 / sqft )

208 Acorn Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed new construction home in the desirable Marion Creek communitya growing area in Central Florida ideal for those relocating and looking for a fresh start. This invit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1603 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144184
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Merseyside Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2501 Merseyside Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for comfortable and functional living. The open floor plan welcomes you with a bright kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144257
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice