5270 Brydon Woods Circle, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147687 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5270 Brydon Woods Circle
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $480,000
  • Price sqft: $184
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2612
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.331 / -81.2305
  • County: OSCEOLA
  • City: ST CLOUD
  • Zipcode: 34771
  • Provided by: LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  • Contact: Angela Camacho
  • 321-939-3748
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    NO CDD! ENJOY THE GORGEOUS POND VIEW DIRECTLY BEHIND THE HOUSE. Located in the much sought after community of LAKESHORE AT NARCOSSEE, GATED community. Only 6 minutes away from Valencia and Lake Nona High School. This amazing and spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths, plus 2 loft areas, 1 downstairs, 1 upstairs. Marvelous upgrades: granite kitchen and bathrooms counter tops, 42" kitchen cabinets, ceramic tile through the downstairs, ceiling fans in all bedrooms and family room, stainless steel appliances included, laundry tub, a extended lanai covered and screened in the back. NEW EXTERIOR AND INTERIOR PAINT. Community with pool & cabana, state of the art fitness center, dog park, and playground, community dock and boat slips providing access to Fells Cove and East Lake Tohopekaliga. A perfect neighborhood for families, with access to top rated schools.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2612.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 165.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 4077811188
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKESHORE AT NARCOOSSEE PH 4 PB 27 PGS 75-76 LOT 44
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34771 - St Cloud (Magnolia Square)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 08-25-31-3733-0001-0440
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6342 Lakepine Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$499,800.00 ($131.15 / sqft )

6342 Lakepine Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The buyer is responsible for the due diligence and verifying all the information regarding this property, room sizes, HOA, tax and county information. current occupied.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346090
  2. Provided by AAA GLOBAL VENTURES PA
  3. Contact Xiaoguang Ruan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6670 Wake Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$559,990.00 ($191.78 / sqft )

6670 Wake Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Located in the sought after community of Weslyn Park at Sunbridge, this Jasmine with In Law Suite floor plan features 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and a 2 car

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2920 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5112085
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5356 Ragusa Loop, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$539,900.00 ($156.27 / sqft )

5356 Ragusa Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. SELLER OFFERING $10K CONCESSION TOWARD BUYER'S CLOSING COST!!! Perfectly positioned in one of Saint Clouds most convenient pockets near Lake Nona, this

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3455 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679967
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Habib Massari
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 82 Berlin Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$485,000.00 ($143.45 / sqft )

82 Berlin Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller! Seller is paying 3. 5% of purchase towards buyers costs! Welcome to this beautifully maintained, gently lived in 4 bedroom, 3. 5 bathroom home located in the highly desirable narcoos

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3381 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143655
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Tammy Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1807 Westerham Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$460,000.00 ($120.58 / sqft )

1807 Westerham Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful, almost new 2020 home. Offering 4 spacious bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office, this home was designed with comfort, space, and family living in mind. From the m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148549
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REALTY FL INC
  3. Contact Maritza Nieves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 798 Cypress Creek Run, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$502,900.00 ($144.47 / sqft )

798 Cypress Creek Run New Construction More Like This

This brand new Monroe floor plan by Highland Homes offers modern design, open living spaces, and stylish finishes throughout. Featuring three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a spacious covered lanai, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957815
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$518,235.00 ($148.88 / sqft )

6020 Freshwater Canyon Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3481 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961672
  2. Provided by CAMBRIDGE REALTY OF CENTRAL FL
  3. Contact George Lindsey, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3067 Addison Boulevard, SAINT CLOUD, FL 34771
$529,000.00 ($200.38 / sqft )

3067 Addison Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCELLENT COMMUNITY BRIDGEWALK!!! a brand new boating master planned community in north boarder of St. Cloud, FL. with only 3.5 miles away from Lake Nola Medical City and 2 miles from the new Tavistoc

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6138037
  2. Provided by GB REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis Gutierrez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1210 Lone Palm Way, ST CLOUD, FL 34771
$550,000.00 ($97.12 / sqft )

1210 Lone Palm Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated sellerpriced to sell! Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with 3,021 sq. ft. featuring soaring two story ceilings, bright open layout, interior balcony, and a modern kitchen. The master suite

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5663 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6306624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Roy Heredia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$445,000.00 ($130.23 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 3 YEARS NEW! NO CDD!!!FENCED!! Gutter installed!!!Beautiful Spacious home in Glenwood. This Beautiful Elle layout is a 5 bedroom and 3.5 bath home. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3417 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6311892
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Selina Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice