1354 Normandy Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147706 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1354 Normandy Drive
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $2,400
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 6464
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.0955 / -81.6044
  • County: POLK
  • City: HAINES CITY
  • Zipcode: 33844
  • Elementary School: Alta Vista Elem
  • Middle School: Boone
  • High School: Haines City Senior
  • Provided by: AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  • Contact: Elimar Placido
  • 407-251-0669
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Haines City, FL, situated within the charming community of Gracelyn Grove! This newly constructed single family home features 5 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage that provides ample parking and additional storage space. Upon entering this beautiful home, you are welcomed into spacious living areas adorned with high ceilings, creating a comfortable and inviting atmosphere. The fully equipped kitchen is a chef's delight, boasting stainless steel appliancesincluding a refrigerator, microwave, range, and dishwasher. A generously sized pantry adds convenience to your culinary endeavors. The home features a well designed open floor plan that seamlessly connects the dining area to the kitchen, making it an ideal space for entertaining friends and family. The master bedroom is a true sanctuary, offering ample space, a walk in closet, and large windows that allow an abundance of natural light to fill the room. The master bathroom is elegantly appointed with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a separate water closet for added privacy. The three additional bedrooms are generously sized and well appointed to ensure optimal comfort. The second bathroom features a convenient shower tub combination and plenty of cabinet space for storage. The laundry room is strategically located for ease of use. Enjoy the convenience of a central location in Haines City, FL, with shopping centers and various amenities close at hand; best of all, excellent schools are located just moments away, offering peace of mind for your . Embrace the Florida lifestyle in this meticulously designed, move in ready residence, where comfort and convenience coexist harmoniously. Don't miss the opportunity to make this house your new home! Contact us today to schedule a viewing! we accept voucher rent 8
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2210.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Boone Middle
  • School Elementary: Alta Vista Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Stanley Martin Homes LLC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33844 - Haines City/Grenelefe
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-27-34-810537-000030
  • Views: 99
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4904 Bluebell Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

4904 Bluebell Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

10 miles from Posner Park Shopping Mall

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402469
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Chantae Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2528 Absolute Avenue, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.43 / sqft )

2528 Absolute Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful Brand New Home!!! Be the first one to occupy this stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 6534 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135003
  2. Provided by LIV REALTY AT NONA
  3. Contact Yanet Sanchez Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 384 Guadlupe Street, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,295.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

384 Guadlupe Street More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 4 bedroom, 3 bath single family home featuring modern comforts and thoughtful upgrades. Enjoy the convenience of a water softener system and a built in alarm system for peace

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137301
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Mary Clevenger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Duke Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

609 Duke Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

**Limited Time Move In Special**: Enjoy a **reduced** rent of **$2,000/month** for the first 2 months, then standard rent of $2,200/month starting month 3. Beautiful and move in ready, this 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140066
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Luis Castellano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1221 Lexington Lane, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,300.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

1221 Lexington Lane More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1221 Lexington Ln, a newly built (2024) rental home offering modern design, flexible living spaces, and a private backyard; perfect for comfo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2752 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142230
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Carmen Sousa Erazo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Silver Palm Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,800.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

600 Silver Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience upscale family living in this beautifully designed community featuring a resort style pool, three tot lots, and two dog parks. This elegant 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath open concept home offers a de

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3100 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142264
  2. Provided by ZARIA REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Suheidy Baez Gotay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 185 Brookes Place, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

185 Brookes Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Rental 3/2 in Balmoral Estates. Open floor plan ,Partially furnished , Livingroom doesn't have sitting furniture, it has end tables and entertainment cabinet. Jack and Jill bedroom, Primary bedroom w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142517
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Tammy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1345 Derry Ave, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,200.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

1345 Derry Ave Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photos have been virtually staged. MOVE IN NOW, BUY LATER! This home may be eligible for a rent to own/lease to purchase option for qualifie

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143533
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sharon Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5365 Maddie Drive, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,190.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5365 Maddie Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Youll love this inviting open floor plan featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. The kitchen is a true highlight, showcasing a beautiful contrast of crisp cabinetry and sleek gray countertopsboth styli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1950 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143609
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Sorayis Sandoval
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2501 Merseyside Court, HAINES CITY, FL 33844
$2,250.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2501 Merseyside Court Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a 2 car garage, designed for comfortable and functional living. The open floor plan welcomes you with a bright kitchen featuring brand new stainless steel appl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2320 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144257
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Yamile Albornoz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice