8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
  • MLS#: S5147774 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8995 Azalea Sands Lane 2801
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $249,000
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 1858
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.2718 / -81.6514
  • County: POLK
  • City: DAVENPORT
  • Zipcode: 33896
  • Subdivision: Champions Club Condo Ph 28
  • Building: Champions Club Condo Ph 28
  • Elementary School: Westside K
  • Middle School: West Side
  • High School: Poinciana
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  • Contact: Christopher Vitale
  • 407-566-1800
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
  • Description
    Experience upscale comfort and effortless living in this beautiful ground floor condo in the highly sought after Champions Club Condominiums within the ChampionsGate resort community. This spacious two bedroom, two bath home offers a thoughtfully designed layout, perfect for low maintenance living. The open concept layout seamlessly blends the kitchen, dining, and living areas, all enhanced by stylish hard surface flooring throughout. The newly updated kitchen features modern finishes and brand new appliances, while smart home conveniencesincluding an app supported alarm system, thermostat, washer, dryer, and refrigeratorbring added ease and efficiency to everyday living. An attached one car garage and a private screened in patio add both convenience and charm, creating the perfect setting for indoor outdoor living. As a resident of this gated community, youll enjoy access to the exceptional Oasis Clubhouse and its impressive array of resort style amenities. Relax or play in the expansive pool area featuring a lazy river, water slide, and splash park, along with a poolside tiki bar and private cabanas. Stay active at the fully equipped fitness center, on the tennis, pickleball, or volleyball courts, or tee off at the communitys championship golf courses, including a premier 18 hole course. For entertainment and leisure, residents can take advantage of the movie theater, game room, and on site dining at the Clubhouse Grilloffering a vibrant lifestyle with endless opportunities to unwind and enjoy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1409.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Tisha Henry
  • Association Phone: 4076538131
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: CHAMPIONS CLUB A CONDO PH 28 OR 5200/1626 BLDG 38 UNIT 2801
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 31-25-27-5684-0028-2801
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 2801
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning Code: 0411
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$239,500.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

1301 Tuscan Terrace 9-308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 3 Bedroom/2 baths Condo for SALE NOT RENTAL RESTRICTIONS in Tuscana Resort, Champions Gate just minutes to Disney and all parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375028
  2. Provided by PFS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Galvez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$229,500.00 ($182.00 / sqft )

114 Terrace Ridge Circle 114 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a lovely 2 bedroom / 2 bath condo on the second floor. All furniture are included, also washer and dryer. Open plan layout has a fully equipped kitchen which features a breakfast bar and buil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1261 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5099807
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Santa Santos Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Terrace Ridge  311, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$265,000.00 ($150.74 / sqft )

504 Terrace Ridge 311 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in a thriving, up and coming community! This spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Situated on the first floor for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1758 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129133
  2. Provided by ROYAL REALTY REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Ian Rinehart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Tuscany Way 4305, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$225,000.00 ($180.87 / sqft )

8000 Tuscany Way 4305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover an unparalleled investment opportunity or claim your personal slice of paradise in Central Florida! This fully furnished, exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo stands as a true gem within Tus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1244 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133842
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 747 Ocean Course Avenue 747, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$295,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

747 Ocean Course Avenue 747 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Condo 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms, Fully. Furnished, Short Term Rental allowed! Located in the desired area of Champions Gate with resort style amenities such as community pool/spa, lazy r

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135435
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maria Gomez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$270,000.00 ($131.45 / sqft )

563 Ocean Course Avenue N-a Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the highly sought after Champions Gate community in Orlando. This spacious residence features an attached garage and offers stunning golf course vie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142829
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Francia Maldonado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$289,900.00 ($126.32 / sqft )

8990 Azalea Sands Lane 8990 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story condo located in the highly sought after Champions Club community at ChampionsGate. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers a functional and i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143196
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Naf Zaman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1256 Romani Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$245,000.00 ($139.52 / sqft )

1256 Romani Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Located within the highly sought after gated community of Bella Trae, in the desirable Promenades enclave, this immaculately maintained, show home presented first floor condominium offers spacious and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145469
  2. Provided by HOMES OF AMERICA REALTY GROUP,
  3. Contact Kylie Palazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$278,800.00 ($200.87 / sqft )

8863 Cabot Cliffs Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Champions Gate Condo! This beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bathroom + Game room at the garage. Fully decorated to amaze your family and guests. The kitchen offers quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1388 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147745
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 951 Splash Shot Place 0, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$284,900.00 ($156.37 / sqft )

951 Splash Shot Place 0 Virtual Tour More Like This

***AMAZING Investment Property AT CHAMPIONSGATE!*** This wonderful Condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a private one car garage! This house comes with an open floor plan featuring a large spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6232485
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Alejandro Azuero, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice